Rwanda - Rwanda Seasonal Agricultural Survey 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-SAS-2024-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Goverment of Rwanda - GoR - Funder of the survey |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Study website
|
Created on
Jan 07, 2025
Last modified
Jan 07, 2025
Page views
544727
- Rwa_raw_fertilizer_p
esticideA2024 - Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_
Agricultural_practic
e - Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_
Production - Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_
Screening - Rwa_raw_fertilizer_p
esticideB2024 - Rwa_raw_SeasonB2024_
Production - Rwa_raw_SeasonB2024_
Screening - Rwa_raw_fertilizer_p
esticideC2024 - Rwa_raw_SeasonC2024_
Agricultural_practic
e - Rwa_raw_SeasonC2024_
Production - Rwa_raw_SeasonC2024_
Screening
3.6 If the organic fertilizer used was not sufficient, what is the main reason?(
(s3q6_1)
File: Rwa_raw_fertilizer_pesticideB2024
File: Rwa_raw_fertilizer_pesticideB2024
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 28 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-6 | Valid cases: 5397 Invalid: 14568 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | No livestock at home | 828 | |
| 2 | Few livestock at home | 3837 | |
| 3 | Not available on market | 110 | |
| 4 | Lack of financial means | 282 | |
| 5 | Lack of transport facilities | 323 | |
| 6 | Other (Specify) | 17 | |
| Sysmiss | 14568 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF
Study website