Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV7), 2023-2024, Cross-Sectional Sample
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-EICV7-2023-2024-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank - World Bank - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
May 30, 2025
Last modified
May 30, 2025
Page views
157276
- CS_EICV7_poverty_fil
e - CS_S0_S1_S2_S3_S4_S6
A_S6B_S6C_Person - CS_S01_S5_S7_Househo
ld - CS_S5F_access_to_ser
vices - CS_S8A1_Expenditure
- CS_S8A2_Expenditure
- CS_S8A3_Expenditure
- CS_S8B_Food_Expendit
ure_Consumption - CS_S8C_Food_Away_fro
m_home - CS_S9A_transfers_out
- CS_S9B_transfers_in
- CS_S9C_other_expendi
ture - CS_S9D1_Direct_Suppo
rt - CS_S9D2_Classic_Publ
ic_Work - CS_S9D3_Expanded_Pub
lic_Work - CS_S9D4_NSDS
- CS_S9D5_Financial_Se
rvices - CS_S9E_other_income
- CS_S10A1_A2_credits
- CS_S10B_durables
- CS_S10C_Savings
ID of recipient
(s9aq2a)
File: CS_S9A_transfers_out
File: CS_S9A_transfers_out
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-99 | Valid cases: 66526 Invalid: 1649 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Not a household member | 0 | |
| 1 | 13715 | ||
| 2 | 11962 | ||
| 3 | 9887 | ||
| 4 | 7784 | ||
| 5 | 5947 | ||
| 6 | 4430 | ||
| 7 | 3276 | ||
| 8 | 2445 | ||
| 9 | 1842 | ||
| 10 | 1388 | ||
| 11 | 975 | ||
| 12 | 730 | ||
| 13 | 528 | ||
| 14 | 393 | ||
| 15 | 293 | ||
| 16 | 219 | ||
| 17 | 170 | ||
| 18 | 135 | ||
| 19 | 102 | ||
| 20 | 66 | ||
| 21 | 59 | ||
| 22 | 44 | ||
| 23 | 30 | ||
| 24 | 23 | ||
| 25 | 17 | ||
| 26 | 10 | ||
| 27 | 8 | ||
| 28 | 8 | ||
| 29 | 7 | ||
| 30 | 6 | ||
| 31 | 4 | ||
| 32 | 4 | ||
| 33 | 3 | ||
| 34 | 3 | ||
| 35 | 3 | ||
| 36 | 3 | ||
| 37 | 2 | ||
| 38 | 2 | ||
| 39 | 2 | ||
| 40 | 1 | ||
| 99 | NGO / Private or Public organization | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 1649 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF