Rwanda - FinScope 2024, Financial Inclusion in Rwanda
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-FINSCOPE-2024-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | Access to Finance Rwanda |
| Sponsor(s) | Mastercard Foundation - - Funders of Finscope Swedish International Cooperation Agency - Sida - Funders of Finscope Luxembourg Cooperation - - Funders of Finscope Jersey Overseas Aid - JOA - Funders of Finscope Rwanda Bankers Associat |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Study website
|
Created on
Jul 09, 2025
Last modified
Jul 09, 2025
Page views
474217
F5. Which of the following statements best describes your experience with mobile
(f5)
File: Microdata
File: Microdata
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-6 | Valid cases: 13994 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | You have not heard about the Mobile Money | 959 | |
| 2 | You are not registered and have never used mobile money services | 1877 | |
| 3 | You are registered but you have never used mobile money services | 452 | |
| 4 | You are registered and have used it before but not any more | 883 | |
| 5 | You use mobile money services, but you are not registered | 389 | |
| 6 | You are a registered mobile money user | 9434 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF
Study website