Rwanda - FinScope 2024, Financial Inclusion in Rwanda
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-FINSCOPE-2024-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | Access to Finance Rwanda |
| Sponsor(s) | Mastercard Foundation - - Funders of Finscope Swedish International Cooperation Agency - Sida - Funders of Finscope Luxembourg Cooperation - - Funders of Finscope Jersey Overseas Aid - JOA - Funders of Finscope Rwanda Bankers Associat |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Study website
|
Created on
Jul 09, 2025
Last modified
Jul 09, 2025
Page views
474247
F6. How many mobile money accounts do you currently have?
(f6)
File: Microdata
File: Microdata
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-6 | Valid cases: 9434 Invalid: 4560 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8005 | ||
| 2 | 1405 | ||
| 3 | 23 | ||
| 6 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 4560 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF
Study website