Rwanda - FinScope 2024, Financial Inclusion in Rwanda
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-FINSCOPE-2024-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | Access to Finance Rwanda |
| Sponsor(s) | Mastercard Foundation - - Funders of Finscope Swedish International Cooperation Agency - Sida - Funders of Finscope Luxembourg Cooperation - - Funders of Finscope Jersey Overseas Aid - JOA - Funders of Finscope Rwanda Bankers Associat |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Study website
|
Created on
Jul 09, 2025
Last modified
Jul 09, 2025
Page views
474244
F8. Other, specify
(f8_other_specify)
File: Microdata
File: Microdata
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 21 | Valid cases: 5373 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocked Momo Account | 11 | ||
| Blocked SIM card | 3 | ||
| Decline of payments | 1 | ||
| Don't use | 15 | ||
| Forgot PIN | 21 | ||
| High transfer fees | 7 | ||
| Money loss | 1 | ||
| No SIM card | 2 | ||
| No telephone | 54 | ||
| None | 5250 | ||
| Not registered | 2 | ||
| Pull from Bank | 1 | ||
| Rarely use | 2 | ||
| Shared SIM card | 1 | ||
| Transfer not received | 1 | ||
| Use of English | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF
Study website