Rwanda - FinScope 2024, Financial Inclusion in Rwanda
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-FINSCOPE-2024-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | Access to Finance Rwanda |
| Sponsor(s) | Mastercard Foundation - - Funders of Finscope Swedish International Cooperation Agency - Sida - Funders of Finscope Luxembourg Cooperation - - Funders of Finscope Jersey Overseas Aid - JOA - Funders of Finscope Rwanda Bankers Associat |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Study website
|
Created on
Jul 09, 2025
Last modified
Jul 09, 2025
Page views
474138
F10a. Other, specify
(f10a_other_specify)
File: Microdata
File: Microdata
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 25 | Valid cases: 292 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Don't use | 11 | ||
| I don't have an idea | 1 | ||
| I don't have any | 1 | ||
| Mobile Money Agent | 4 | ||
| Mobile Money Agent | 20 | ||
| N/A | 3 | ||
| No SIM card | 1 | ||
| No problem | 1 | ||
| No telephone | 3 | ||
| Nobody | 138 | ||
| None | 98 | ||
| Not a Mobile Money Agent | 1 | ||
| Not interested | 5 | ||
| Nowhere | 4 | ||
| Rarely use telephone | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF
Study website