Rwanda - FinScope 2024, Financial Inclusion in Rwanda
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-FINSCOPE-2024-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | Access to Finance Rwanda |
| Sponsor(s) | Mastercard Foundation - - Funders of Finscope Swedish International Cooperation Agency - Sida - Funders of Finscope Luxembourg Cooperation - - Funders of Finscope Jersey Overseas Aid - JOA - Funders of Finscope Rwanda Bankers Associat |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Study website
|
Created on
Jul 09, 2025
Last modified
Jul 09, 2025
Page views
474120
I6. Do you agree\disagree with the following statements?
(l6)
File: Microdata
File: Microdata
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-98 | Valid cases: 7535 Invalid: 6459 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inherited the position from parents | 17 | |
| 2 | It is compulsory for people invillage or groups | 91 | |
| 3 | To socialise or meet friends | 143 | |
| 4 | They give financial advice | 224 | |
| 5 | Can turn to them when in financial need | 1132 | |
| 6 | Can get money easily when needed | 933 | |
| 7 | I trust and know them | 166 | |
| 8 | To borrow money | 1300 | |
| 9 | To save money | 3326 | |
| 98 | Other (specify) | 203 | |
| Sysmiss | 6459 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF
Study website