Rwanda - FinScope 2024, Financial Inclusion in Rwanda
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-FINSCOPE-2024-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | Access to Finance Rwanda |
| Sponsor(s) | Mastercard Foundation - - Funders of Finscope Swedish International Cooperation Agency - Sida - Funders of Finscope Luxembourg Cooperation - - Funders of Finscope Jersey Overseas Aid - JOA - Funders of Finscope Rwanda Bankers Associat |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Study website
|
Created on
Jul 09, 2025
Last modified
Jul 09, 2025
Page views
474164
L9. Why do you not belong to savings groups?
(l8)
File: Microdata
File: Microdata
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 5 | Valid cases: 6459 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| A | 1086 | ||
| AB | 38 | ||
| ABC | 1 | ||
| ABCD | 1 | ||
| ABCDG | 2 | ||
| ABD | 6 | ||
| ABDG | 1 | ||
| ABE | 2 | ||
| ABEG | 1 | ||
| ABG | 4 | ||
| AC | 42 | ||
| ACD | 4 | ||
| ACDE | 2 | ||
| ACDEG | 1 | ||
| ACE | 2 | ||
| ACEF | 3 | ||
| ACF | 2 | ||
| AD | 29 | ||
| ADE | 1 | ||
| ADF | 5 | ||
| ADG | 9 | ||
| AE | 17 | ||
| AF | 62 | ||
| AG | 26 | ||
| AZ | 13 | ||
| B | 214 | ||
| BC | 2 | ||
| BCD | 2 | ||
| BCDEG | 1 | ||
| BCDG | 2 | ||
| BCEG | 1 | ||
| BD | 36 | ||
| BDEG | 3 | ||
| BDF | 2 | ||
| BDFG | 1 | ||
| BDG | 47 | ||
| BDGZ | 1 | ||
| BDZ | 1 | ||
| BEG | 1 | ||
| BF | 1 | ||
| BG | 45 | ||
| BZ | 1 | ||
| C | 266 | ||
| CD | 31 | ||
| CDF | 1 | ||
| CDFG | 1 | ||
| CDG | 3 | ||
| CE | 8 | ||
| CF | 10 | ||
| CG | 3 | ||
| CZ | 3 | ||
| D | 1821 | ||
| DE | 12 | ||
| DEF | 4 | ||
| DEFG | 2 | ||
| DEG | 10 | ||
| DF | 11 | ||
| DFG | 1 | ||
| DG | 192 | ||
| DGZ | 4 | ||
| DZ | 16 | ||
| E | 96 | ||
| EF | 4 | ||
| EG | 5 | ||
| EGZ | 1 | ||
| EZ | 2 | ||
| F | 213 | ||
| FG | 9 | ||
| FZ | 4 | ||
| G | 1204 | ||
| GZ | 17 | ||
| Z | 784 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF
Study website