Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV7), 2023-2024, VUP
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-EICV7-VUP-2023-2024-V01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jul 18, 2025
Last modified
Jul 18, 2025
Page views
116707
- vup_s0_s1_s2_s3_s4_s
6a_s6b_s6c_person - vup_s01_s5_s7_househ
old - vup_s5f_access_to_se
rvices - vup_s8a1_expenditure
- vup_s8a2_expenditure
- vup_s8a3_expenditure
- vup_s8b_food_expendi
ture_consumption - vup_s8c_food_away_fr
om_home - vup_s9a_transfers_ou
t - vup_s9b_transfers_in
- vup_s9c_other_expend
iture - vup_s9d1_direct_supp
ort - vup_s9d2_classic_pub
lic_work - vup_s9d3_expanded_pu
blic_work - vup_s9d4_nsds
- vup_s9d5_financial_s
ervices - vup_s9e_other_income
- vup_s10a1_a2_credits
- vup_s10b_durables
- vup_s10c_savings
Item Code
(s9eq1)
File: vup_s9e_other_income
File: vup_s9e_other_income
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-26 | Valid cases: 98878 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The Rwanda Social Security Board old age, disability and survivors’ pension Social Security/Caisse Sociale du Rwanda | 3803 | |
| 2 | Payments for medical treatment | 3803 | |
| 3 | Old Age Grant | 3803 | |
| 4 | The Genocide Survivors Support and Assistance Fund (FARG/MINUBUMWE) | 3803 | |
| 5 | Local government education support | 3803 | |
| 6 | Educational scholarships (primary, secondary, university, TVET) | 3803 | |
| 7 | The Rwanda Demobilization and Reintegration Commission (RDRC), | 3803 | |
| 8 | Food relief | 3803 | |
| 9 | Allowance for dismissal or termination of employment | 3803 | |
| 10 | Government donations of goods (Telephones, bicycles, bucket, etc.) | 3803 | |
| 11 | Other benefits to the household (Specify) | 3803 | |
| 12 | Pension from the private sector | 3803 | |
| 13 | Private savings fund (private sector) | 3803 | |
| 14 | Insurance dividends | 3803 | |
| 15 | Dowry, contribution to wedding or inheritance | 3803 | |
| 16 | Gambling-Lottery – Tombola | 3803 | |
| 17 | Sale of fixed / non fixed (Property, Non-agricultural land, House, Car ...) | 3803 | |
| 18 | Property rent (Fixed or non-fixed assets) | 3803 | |
| 19 | NGO/ Charity contribution to education costs | 3803 | |
| 20 | Royalties (Copyright ...) | 3803 | |
| 21 | Dividends | 3803 | |
| 22 | Support from Give directly | 3803 | |
| 23 | Other benefits (specify...) | 3803 | |
| 24 | Crop farming | 3803 | |
| 25 | Livestock | 3803 | |
| 26 | Acquaculture/fish farming | 3803 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF