Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV7), 2023-2024, VUP
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-EICV7-VUP-2023-2024-V01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jul 18, 2025
Last modified
Jul 18, 2025
Page views
116747
- vup_s0_s1_s2_s3_s4_s
6a_s6b_s6c_person - vup_s01_s5_s7_househ
old - vup_s5f_access_to_se
rvices - vup_s8a1_expenditure
- vup_s8a2_expenditure
- vup_s8a3_expenditure
- vup_s8b_food_expendi
ture_consumption - vup_s8c_food_away_fr
om_home - vup_s9a_transfers_ou
t - vup_s9b_transfers_in
- vup_s9c_other_expend
iture - vup_s9d1_direct_supp
ort - vup_s9d2_classic_pub
lic_work - vup_s9d3_expanded_pu
blic_work - vup_s9d4_nsds
- vup_s9d5_financial_s
ervices - vup_s9e_other_income
- vup_s10a1_a2_credits
- vup_s10b_durables
- vup_s10c_savings
ID of recipient
(s9aq2a)
File: vup_s9a_transfers_out
File: vup_s9a_transfers_out
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-99 | Valid cases: 15845 Invalid: 411 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Not a household member | 0 | |
| 1 | 3394 | ||
| 2 | 2925 | ||
| 3 | 2399 | ||
| 4 | 1826 | ||
| 5 | 1375 | ||
| 6 | 1008 | ||
| 7 | 745 | ||
| 8 | 555 | ||
| 9 | 427 | ||
| 10 | 319 | ||
| 11 | 220 | ||
| 12 | 156 | ||
| 13 | 118 | ||
| 14 | 94 | ||
| 15 | 68 | ||
| 16 | 52 | ||
| 17 | 34 | ||
| 18 | 26 | ||
| 19 | 20 | ||
| 20 | 17 | ||
| 21 | 13 | ||
| 22 | 10 | ||
| 23 | 9 | ||
| 24 | 8 | ||
| 25 | 7 | ||
| 26 | 6 | ||
| 27 | 4 | ||
| 28 | 4 | ||
| 29 | 2 | ||
| 30 | 1 | ||
| 31 | 1 | ||
| 32 | 1 | ||
| 33 | 1 | ||
| 99 | NGO / Private or Public organization | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 411 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF