RWANDA - Agriculture Household Survey 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RAHS-2024-V0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Oct 15, 2025
Last modified
Oct 15, 2025
Page views
70583
- AHS2024_Credits
- AHS2024_Saving
- AHS2024_Section0
- AHS2024_Section1_HOU
SEHOLD MEMBERS CHARA
CTERISTICS - AHS2024_Section2_LAN
D TENURE - AHS2024_Section3_4_C
ROP GROWN, SEEDS AND
PRODUCTION & AG
RICULTURAL INPUTS AN
D PRACTICES - AHS2024_Section5_FRU
ITS PRODUCTION - AHS2024_Section6_EXT
ENSION SERVICES AND
AGRICULTURAL PROGRAM
MES - AHS2024_Section7_AGR
ICULTURAL TOOLS - AHS2024_Section8_SUS
TAINABLE AGRICULTURE - AHS2024_Section9_10_
12_LIVESTOCK AND ANI
MAL INPUTS EXPENDITU
RES, - AHS2024_Section11_1_
CATTLE MILK PRODUCTI
ON AND USE - AHS2024_Section11_2_
EGG PRODUCTION - AHS2024_Section11_3_
HONEY PRODUCTION
8.3 Among the following specific measures to mitigate the environmental risks as
(s8q3)
File: AHS2024_Section8_SUSTAINABLE AGRICULTURE
File: AHS2024_Section8_SUSTAINABLE AGRICULTURE
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 125 | Valid cases: 3724 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| . | 2700 | ||
| 1 | 295 | ||
| 12 | 279 | ||
| 123 | 5 | ||
| 1234 | 6 | ||
| 12345678 | 1 | ||
| 1234578 | 2 | ||
| 12347 | 1 | ||
| 124 | 49 | ||
| 1245 | 1 | ||
| 124578 | 4 | ||
| 12458 | 2 | ||
| 1246 | 1 | ||
| 1247 | 3 | ||
| 12478 | 10 | ||
| 1248 | 25 | ||
| 125 | 3 | ||
| 1256 | 1 | ||
| 12578 | 4 | ||
| 1258 | 2 | ||
| 126 | 1 | ||
| 127 | 7 | ||
| 1278 | 1 | ||
| 128 | 8 | ||
| 13 | 2 | ||
| 134 | 1 | ||
| 14 | 11 | ||
| 145 | 2 | ||
| 1457 | 1 | ||
| 147 | 3 | ||
| 148 | 2 | ||
| 15 | 2 | ||
| 1567 | 1 | ||
| 157 | 2 | ||
| 17 | 1 | ||
| 18 | 6 | ||
| 19 | 1 | ||
| 2 | 234 | ||
| 23 | 4 | ||
| 234 | 1 | ||
| 24 | 14 | ||
| 24578 | 3 | ||
| 248 | 1 | ||
| 27 | 1 | ||
| 28 | 3 | ||
| 3 | 1 | ||
| 4 | 1 | ||
| 5 | 1 | ||
| 7 | 1 | ||
| 8 | 5 | ||
| 9 | 8 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF