RWANDA - Agriculture Household Survey 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RAHS-2024-V0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Oct 15, 2025
Last modified
Oct 15, 2025
Page views
70586
- AHS2024_Credits
- AHS2024_Saving
- AHS2024_Section0
- AHS2024_Section1_HOU
SEHOLD MEMBERS CHARA
CTERISTICS - AHS2024_Section2_LAN
D TENURE - AHS2024_Section3_4_C
ROP GROWN, SEEDS AND
PRODUCTION & AG
RICULTURAL INPUTS AN
D PRACTICES - AHS2024_Section5_FRU
ITS PRODUCTION - AHS2024_Section6_EXT
ENSION SERVICES AND
AGRICULTURAL PROGRAM
MES - AHS2024_Section7_AGR
ICULTURAL TOOLS - AHS2024_Section8_SUS
TAINABLE AGRICULTURE - AHS2024_Section9_10_
12_LIVESTOCK AND ANI
MAL INPUTS EXPENDITU
RES, - AHS2024_Section11_1_
CATTLE MILK PRODUCTI
ON AND USE - AHS2024_Section11_2_
EGG PRODUCTION - AHS2024_Section11_3_
HONEY PRODUCTION
8.6 To avoid environment-related risk, which of the following measures did your
(s8q6)
File: AHS2024_Section8_SUSTAINABLE AGRICULTURE
File: AHS2024_Section8_SUSTAINABLE AGRICULTURE
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 170 | Valid cases: 3724 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| . | 3147 | ||
| 1 | 290 | ||
| 12 | 14 | ||
| 123 | 2 | ||
| 123467 | 1 | ||
| 124 | 1 | ||
| 1245 | 1 | ||
| 12456 | 1 | ||
| 124567 | 3 | ||
| 12457 | 1 | ||
| 1246 | 1 | ||
| 125 | 4 | ||
| 1256 | 8 | ||
| 12567 | 6 | ||
| 126 | 16 | ||
| 1267 | 18 | ||
| 127 | 2 | ||
| 13 | 1 | ||
| 135 | 1 | ||
| 136 | 1 | ||
| 14 | 1 | ||
| 145 | 1 | ||
| 1456 | 3 | ||
| 14567 | 1 | ||
| 1457 | 1 | ||
| 146 | 1 | ||
| 15 | 32 | ||
| 156 | 15 | ||
| 157 | 3 | ||
| 16 | 70 | ||
| 167 | 7 | ||
| 168 | 1 | ||
| 17 | 1 | ||
| 18 | 1 | ||
| 2 | 6 | ||
| 245 | 1 | ||
| 25 | 1 | ||
| 256 | 1 | ||
| 26 | 1 | ||
| 3 | 1 | ||
| 36 | 1 | ||
| 5 | 10 | ||
| 56 | 5 | ||
| 567 | 1 | ||
| 6 | 30 | ||
| 67 | 2 | ||
| 7 | 3 | ||
| 8 | 4 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF