RWANDA - Agriculture Household Survey 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RAHS-2024-V0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Oct 15, 2025
Last modified
Oct 15, 2025
Page views
70689
- AHS2024_Credits
- AHS2024_Saving
- AHS2024_Section0
- AHS2024_Section1_HOU
SEHOLD MEMBERS CHARA
CTERISTICS - AHS2024_Section2_LAN
D TENURE - AHS2024_Section3_4_C
ROP GROWN, SEEDS AND
PRODUCTION & AG
RICULTURAL INPUTS AN
D PRACTICES - AHS2024_Section5_FRU
ITS PRODUCTION - AHS2024_Section6_EXT
ENSION SERVICES AND
AGRICULTURAL PROGRAM
MES - AHS2024_Section7_AGR
ICULTURAL TOOLS - AHS2024_Section8_SUS
TAINABLE AGRICULTURE - AHS2024_Section9_10_
12_LIVESTOCK AND ANI
MAL INPUTS EXPENDITU
RES, - AHS2024_Section11_1_
CATTLE MILK PRODUCTI
ON AND USE - AHS2024_Section11_2_
EGG PRODUCTION - AHS2024_Section11_3_
HONEY PRODUCTION
0.15 What is the agricultural activity of the Household?
(s0q15)
File: AHS2024_Section0
File: AHS2024_Section0
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 26 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-6 | Valid cases: 3304 Invalid: 420 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cropping | 3296 | |
| 2 | Livestock | 8 | |
| 3 | Aquaculture/Pisciculture | 0 | |
| 4 | Forestry | 0 | |
| 5 | Apiculture | 0 | |
| 6 | Other agriculture activity | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 420 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF