RWANDA - Agriculture Household Survey 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RAHS-2024-V0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Oct 15, 2025
Last modified
Oct 15, 2025
Page views
70687
- AHS2024_Credits
- AHS2024_Saving
- AHS2024_Section0
- AHS2024_Section1_HOU
SEHOLD MEMBERS CHARA
CTERISTICS - AHS2024_Section2_LAN
D TENURE - AHS2024_Section3_4_C
ROP GROWN, SEEDS AND
PRODUCTION & AG
RICULTURAL INPUTS AN
D PRACTICES - AHS2024_Section5_FRU
ITS PRODUCTION - AHS2024_Section6_EXT
ENSION SERVICES AND
AGRICULTURAL PROGRAM
MES - AHS2024_Section7_AGR
ICULTURAL TOOLS - AHS2024_Section8_SUS
TAINABLE AGRICULTURE - AHS2024_Section9_10_
12_LIVESTOCK AND ANI
MAL INPUTS EXPENDITU
RES, - AHS2024_Section11_1_
CATTLE MILK PRODUCTI
ON AND USE - AHS2024_Section11_2_
EGG PRODUCTION - AHS2024_Section11_3_
HONEY PRODUCTION
0.16 No agricultural activities
(s0q16)
File: AHS2024_Section0
File: AHS2024_Section0
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 48 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-15 | Valid cases: 428 Invalid: 3296 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daily Labour | 243 | |
| 2 | Fishing, Hunting, Gathering | 2 | |
| 3 | Skilled labor | 13 | |
| 4 | Purchase and Sale of agricultural products | 8 | |
| 5 | Purchase and sale of livestock | 3 | |
| 6 | Informal Sale | 34 | |
| 7 | Handicrafts | 13 | |
| 8 | Transport | 16 | |
| 9 | Salaried work | 48 | |
| 10 | Pension | 2 | |
| 11 | Own Business/Self Employed | 15 | |
| 12 | VUP Public Works | 6 | |
| 13 | VUP Direct Transfers and other Social Transfers | 18 | |
| 14 | Remittances from friends and relatives | 7 | |
| 15 | Other(specify) | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 3296 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF