RWANDA - Agriculture Household Survey 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RAHS-2024-V0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Oct 15, 2025
Last modified
Oct 15, 2025
Page views
112767
- AHS2024_Credits
- AHS2024_Saving
- AHS2024_Section0
- AHS2024_Section1_HOU
SEHOLD MEMBERS CHARA
CTERISTICS - AHS2024_Section2_LAN
D TENURE - AHS2024_Section3_4_C
ROP GROWN, SEEDS AND
PRODUCTION & AG
RICULTURAL INPUTS AN
D PRACTICES - AHS2024_Section5_FRU
ITS PRODUCTION - AHS2024_Section6_EXT
ENSION SERVICES AND
AGRICULTURAL PROGRAM
MES - AHS2024_Section7_AGR
ICULTURAL TOOLS - AHS2024_Section8_SUS
TAINABLE AGRICULTURE - AHS2024_Section9_10_
12_LIVESTOCK AND ANI
MAL INPUTS EXPENDITU
RES, - AHS2024_Section11_1_
CATTLE MILK PRODUCTI
ON AND USE - AHS2024_Section11_2_
EGG PRODUCTION - AHS2024_Section11_3_
HONEY PRODUCTION
able to apply any of the following digital skills
(s4bq23)
File: AHS2024_Section1_HOUSEHOLD MEMBERS CHARACTERISTICS
File: AHS2024_Section1_HOUSEHOLD MEMBERS CHARACTERISTICS
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 8 | Valid cases: 1301 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| A | 4 | ||
| AB | 1 | ||
| ABC | 4 | ||
| ABCD | 63 | ||
| ABCDE | 139 | ||
| ABCDEF | 142 | ||
| ABCDEFG | 21 | ||
| ABCDEFGH | 78 | ||
| ABCDEFH | 117 | ||
| ABCDEG | 1 | ||
| ABCDEGH | 6 | ||
| ABCDEH | 50 | ||
| ABCDF | 17 | ||
| ABCDFG | 1 | ||
| ABCDFH | 13 | ||
| ABCDH | 5 | ||
| ABCE | 1 | ||
| ABCEF | 1 | ||
| ABCEFH | 1 | ||
| ABCEH | 1 | ||
| ABD | 3 | ||
| ABDE | 3 | ||
| ABDEF | 2 | ||
| ABDEFGH | 1 | ||
| ABDEH | 1 | ||
| ABDF | 1 | ||
| ABDH | 1 | ||
| ABH | 1 | ||
| AC | 10 | ||
| ACD | 186 | ||
| ACDE | 122 | ||
| ACDEF | 35 | ||
| ACDEFG | 4 | ||
| ACDEFGH | 4 | ||
| ACDEFH | 12 | ||
| ACDEG | 1 | ||
| ACDEGH | 1 | ||
| ACDEH | 23 | ||
| ACDF | 29 | ||
| ACDFGH | 1 | ||
| ACDFH | 9 | ||
| ACDG | 2 | ||
| ACDH | 14 | ||
| ACE | 2 | ||
| ACEFG | 1 | ||
| ACF | 1 | ||
| ACFH | 1 | ||
| ACGH | 2 | ||
| AD | 14 | ||
| ADEF | 1 | ||
| ADEFH | 1 | ||
| ADEH | 1 | ||
| ADGH | 1 | ||
| ADH | 2 | ||
| BCD | 3 | ||
| BCDE | 2 | ||
| BCDEF | 2 | ||
| BCDEG | 1 | ||
| BCDF | 2 | ||
| BD | 1 | ||
| BDE | 2 | ||
| C | 4 | ||
| CD | 48 | ||
| CDE | 14 | ||
| CDEF | 3 | ||
| CDEFGH | 1 | ||
| CDEG | 1 | ||
| CDEGH | 1 | ||
| CDEH | 1 | ||
| CDF | 7 | ||
| CDH | 4 | ||
| D | 40 | ||
| DE | 1 | ||
| E | 3 | ||
| H | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF