RWANDA - Agriculture Household Survey 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RAHS-2024-V0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Oct 15, 2025
Last modified
Oct 15, 2025
Page views
112770
- AHS2024_Credits
- AHS2024_Saving
- AHS2024_Section0
- AHS2024_Section1_HOU
SEHOLD MEMBERS CHARA
CTERISTICS - AHS2024_Section2_LAN
D TENURE - AHS2024_Section3_4_C
ROP GROWN, SEEDS AND
PRODUCTION & AG
RICULTURAL INPUTS AN
D PRACTICES - AHS2024_Section5_FRU
ITS PRODUCTION - AHS2024_Section6_EXT
ENSION SERVICES AND
AGRICULTURAL PROGRAM
MES - AHS2024_Section7_AGR
ICULTURAL TOOLS - AHS2024_Section8_SUS
TAINABLE AGRICULTURE - AHS2024_Section9_10_
12_LIVESTOCK AND ANI
MAL INPUTS EXPENDITU
RES, - AHS2024_Section11_1_
CATTLE MILK PRODUCTI
ON AND USE - AHS2024_Section11_2_
EGG PRODUCTION - AHS2024_Section11_3_
HONEY PRODUCTION
Main reason not working over the last 7 days
(s6aq10)
File: AHS2024_Section1_HOUSEHOLD MEMBERS CHARACTERISTICS
File: AHS2024_Section1_HOUSEHOLD MEMBERS CHARACTERISTICS
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 67 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-10 | Valid cases: 208 Invalid: 16084 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sick leave due to own illness or injury | 81 | |
| 2 | Public holidays, vacation or annual leave | 9 | |
| 3 | Maternity or paternity leave as specified by legislation | 7 | |
| 4 | Educational leave | 14 | |
| 5 | Parental leave/ Care for others and other personal absences | 39 | |
| 6 | Seasonal work | 3 | |
| 7 | Strikes or lockouts | 18 | |
| 8 | Reduction in economic activity (e.g. temporary lay-off, slack work) | 16 | |
| 9 | Laid off / Business closed | 1 | |
| 10 | Other Specify | 20 | |
| Sysmiss | 16084 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF