RWANDA - Agriculture Household Survey 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RAHS-2024-V0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Oct 15, 2025
Last modified
Oct 15, 2025
Page views
70628
- AHS2024_Credits
- AHS2024_Saving
- AHS2024_Section0
- AHS2024_Section1_HOU
SEHOLD MEMBERS CHARA
CTERISTICS - AHS2024_Section2_LAN
D TENURE - AHS2024_Section3_4_C
ROP GROWN, SEEDS AND
PRODUCTION & AG
RICULTURAL INPUTS AN
D PRACTICES - AHS2024_Section5_FRU
ITS PRODUCTION - AHS2024_Section6_EXT
ENSION SERVICES AND
AGRICULTURAL PROGRAM
MES - AHS2024_Section7_AGR
ICULTURAL TOOLS - AHS2024_Section8_SUS
TAINABLE AGRICULTURE - AHS2024_Section9_10_
12_LIVESTOCK AND ANI
MAL INPUTS EXPENDITU
RES, - AHS2024_Section11_1_
CATTLE MILK PRODUCTI
ON AND USE - AHS2024_Section11_2_
EGG PRODUCTION - AHS2024_Section11_3_
HONEY PRODUCTION
Fuits Name
(s5_q2)
File: AHS2024_Section5_FRUITS PRODUCTION
File: AHS2024_Section5_FRUITS PRODUCTION
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 34 Decimals: 0 Range: 101-510 | Valid cases: 8425 Invalid: 768 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Maize | 0 | |
| 102 | Paddy rice | 0 | |
| 103 | Sorghum | 0 | |
| 104 | Wheat | 0 | |
| 105 | Other cereal(specify) | 0 | |
| 106 | Bush bean | 0 | |
| 107 | Climbing bean | 0 | |
| 108 | Pea | 0 | |
| 109 | Other pulse(specify) | 0 | |
| 110 | Irish potato | 0 | |
| 111 | Sweet potato | 0 | |
| 112 | Taro | 0 | |
| 113 | Yams | 0 | |
| 114 | Other tubers(specify) | 0 | |
| 115 | Tomato | 0 | |
| 116 | Cabbage | 0 | |
| 117 | Cauliflower | 0 | |
| 118 | Onion | 0 | |
| 119 | Carrot | 0 | |
| 120 | Eggplant | 0 | |
| 121 | Other seasonal vegetables(specify) | 0 | |
| 122 | Soybean | 0 | |
| 123 | Groundnut | 0 | |
| 124 | Sun flower | 0 | |
| 125 | Black eggplant | 0 | |
| 126 | Sweet pepper | 0 | |
| 127 | Amaranth | 0 | |
| 128 | Celery | 0 | |
| 129 | Spinach | 0 | |
| 130 | Small red bean | 0 | |
| 131 | Beet root | 0 | |
| 132 | Garlic | 0 | |
| 133 | African cabbage | 0 | |
| 134 | Leek | 0 | |
| 135 | French beans | 0 | |
| 136 | Letus | 0 | |
| 137 | Brocolli | 0 | |
| 138 | Millet | 0 | |
| 139 | Cucumber | 0 | |
| 140 | Chia seeds | 0 | |
| 141 | Other seasonal crops(specify). | 0 | |
| 142 | Levendine | 0 | |
| 143 | Rosemary | 0 | |
| 144 | Lemongrass | 0 | |
| 145 | Geranium | 0 | |
| 146 | Vetiver | 0 | |
| 147 | Patchouli | 0 | |
| 148 | Artemesia | 0 | |
| 149 | Mint | 0 | |
| 201 | Pyrethrum | 0 | |
| 202 | Pepper | 0 | |
| 203 | Pumpkin | 0 | |
| 204 | Napia grass | 0 | |
| 205 | Sugar cane | 0 | |
| 206 | Tobacco | 0 | |
| 207 | Other annual crops (specify). | 0 | |
| 301 | Cooking banana | 0 | |
| 302 | Dessert banana | 0 | |
| 303 | Banana for beer | 0 | |
| 304 | Coffee | 0 | |
| 305 | Cassava | 0 | |
| 306 | Mulberry | 0 | |
| 307 | Jatropha | 0 | |
| 308 | Stevia | 0 | |
| 309 | Macadamia | 0 | |
| 310 | Tea | 0 | |
| 311 | Other perennial crop (Specify). | 0 | |
| 401 | Tree tomato | 670 | |
| 402 | Pineapple | 23 | |
| 403 | Avocado | 2957 | |
| 404 | Passion fruits | 19 | |
| 405 | Palm | 1 | |
| 406 | Mango | 1612 | |
| 407 | Apple | 11 | |
| 408 | Papaya | 1043 | |
| 409 | Orange | 302 | |
| 410 | Lemon | 418 | |
| 411 | Guava | 952 | |
| 412 | Olive | 3 | |
| 413 | Water melon | 0 | |
| 414 | Mandoline | 38 | |
| 415 | Jack Fruits | 249 | |
| 416 | Goosebery | 1 | |
| 417 | Strawberry | 0 | |
| 418 | Coeur de boeuf | 47 | |
| 419 | Other fruits (specify). | 79 | |
| 501 | Napia grass for fodder | 0 | |
| 502 | Maize for fodder | 0 | |
| 503 | Soybean for fodder | 0 | |
| 504 | Leucena | 0 | |
| 505 | Desmodium | 0 | |
| 506 | Mucuna | 0 | |
| 507 | Setaria | 0 | |
| 508 | Tripsacum | 0 | |
| 509 | Herbaceous | 0 | |
| 510 | Other fodder crop (specify). | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 768 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF