RWANDA - Agriculture Household Survey 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RAHS-2024-V0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Oct 15, 2025
Last modified
Oct 15, 2025
Page views
70642
- AHS2024_Credits
- AHS2024_Saving
- AHS2024_Section0
- AHS2024_Section1_HOU
SEHOLD MEMBERS CHARA
CTERISTICS - AHS2024_Section2_LAN
D TENURE - AHS2024_Section3_4_C
ROP GROWN, SEEDS AND
PRODUCTION & AG
RICULTURAL INPUTS AN
D PRACTICES - AHS2024_Section5_FRU
ITS PRODUCTION - AHS2024_Section6_EXT
ENSION SERVICES AND
AGRICULTURAL PROGRAM
MES - AHS2024_Section7_AGR
ICULTURAL TOOLS - AHS2024_Section8_SUS
TAINABLE AGRICULTURE - AHS2024_Section9_10_
12_LIVESTOCK AND ANI
MAL INPUTS EXPENDITU
RES, - AHS2024_Section11_1_
CATTLE MILK PRODUCTI
ON AND USE - AHS2024_Section11_2_
EGG PRODUCTION - AHS2024_Section11_3_
HONEY PRODUCTION
Extension service code and name
(s6q1)
File: AHS2024_Section6_EXTENSION SERVICES AND AGRICULTURAL PROGRAMMES
File: AHS2024_Section6_EXTENSION SERVICES AND AGRICULTURAL PROGRAMMES
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 72 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-26 | Valid cases: 9286 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Improved cropping practices (spacing, intercropping, crop rotation, ……) | 1450 | |
| 2 | fertilizers application | 985 | |
| 3 | Irrigation system | 335 | |
| 4 | Post-harvest handling and storage | 376 | |
| 5 | Erosion control measures | 879 | |
| 6 | Horticulture skills | 397 | |
| 7 | Animal health and feeding | 293 | |
| 8 | Veterinary services | 372 | |
| 9 | Agribusiness skills | 278 | |
| 10 | Weather and climate information products/services | 281 | |
| 11 | Financially literacy (Credit, Saving…..) | 688 | |
| 12 | Integrated pest management | 483 | |
| 13 | Nutrition and food security | 642 | |
| 14 | Smart Nkunganire program | 616 | |
| 15 | Other (specify) | 4 | |
| 26 | None | 1207 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF