RWANDA - Agriculture Household Survey 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RAHS-2024-V0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Oct 15, 2025
Last modified
Oct 15, 2025
Page views
70607
- AHS2024_Credits
- AHS2024_Saving
- AHS2024_Section0
- AHS2024_Section1_HOU
SEHOLD MEMBERS CHARA
CTERISTICS - AHS2024_Section2_LAN
D TENURE - AHS2024_Section3_4_C
ROP GROWN, SEEDS AND
PRODUCTION & AG
RICULTURAL INPUTS AN
D PRACTICES - AHS2024_Section5_FRU
ITS PRODUCTION - AHS2024_Section6_EXT
ENSION SERVICES AND
AGRICULTURAL PROGRAM
MES - AHS2024_Section7_AGR
ICULTURAL TOOLS - AHS2024_Section8_SUS
TAINABLE AGRICULTURE - AHS2024_Section9_10_
12_LIVESTOCK AND ANI
MAL INPUTS EXPENDITU
RES, - AHS2024_Section11_1_
CATTLE MILK PRODUCTI
ON AND USE - AHS2024_Section11_2_
EGG PRODUCTION - AHS2024_Section11_3_
HONEY PRODUCTION
Household members who received extension/advisory services in this season
(s6q3)
File: AHS2024_Section6_EXTENSION SERVICES AND AGRICULTURAL PROGRAMMES
File: AHS2024_Section6_EXTENSION SERVICES AND AGRICULTURAL PROGRAMMES
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 20 | Valid cases: 8079 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 2463 | ||
| 0102 | 2774 | ||
| 010203 | 146 | ||
| 01020304 | 43 | ||
| 0102030405 | 9 | ||
| 010203040506 | 3 | ||
| 01020304050607 | 7 | ||
| 0102030405060708 | 1 | ||
| 010204 | 8 | ||
| 0102040506 | 1 | ||
| 010205 | 2 | ||
| 010206 | 6 | ||
| 010210 | 13 | ||
| 010299 | 1 | ||
| 0103 | 17 | ||
| 0104 | 1 | ||
| 0106 | 13 | ||
| 02 | 688 | ||
| 0203 | 31 | ||
| 0204 | 1 | ||
| 03 | 7 | ||
| 0305 | 1 | ||
| 04 | 4 | ||
| 05 | 1 | ||
| 06 | 1 | ||
| 1 | 827 | ||
| 102 | 670 | ||
| 10203 | 41 | ||
| 1020304 | 12 | ||
| 102030405 | 3 | ||
| 10204 | 1 | ||
| 103 | 2 | ||
| 10305 | 7 | ||
| 199 | 1 | ||
| 2 | 200 | ||
| 203 | 3 | ||
| 3 | 2 | ||
| 4 | 1 | ||
| 99 | 67 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF