RWANDA - Agriculture Household Survey 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RAHS-2024-V0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Oct 15, 2025
Last modified
Oct 15, 2025
Page views
70686
- AHS2024_Credits
- AHS2024_Saving
- AHS2024_Section0
- AHS2024_Section1_HOU
SEHOLD MEMBERS CHARA
CTERISTICS - AHS2024_Section2_LAN
D TENURE - AHS2024_Section3_4_C
ROP GROWN, SEEDS AND
PRODUCTION & AG
RICULTURAL INPUTS AN
D PRACTICES - AHS2024_Section5_FRU
ITS PRODUCTION - AHS2024_Section6_EXT
ENSION SERVICES AND
AGRICULTURAL PROGRAM
MES - AHS2024_Section7_AGR
ICULTURAL TOOLS - AHS2024_Section8_SUS
TAINABLE AGRICULTURE - AHS2024_Section9_10_
12_LIVESTOCK AND ANI
MAL INPUTS EXPENDITU
RES, - AHS2024_Section11_1_
CATTLE MILK PRODUCTI
ON AND USE - AHS2024_Section11_2_
EGG PRODUCTION - AHS2024_Section11_3_
HONEY PRODUCTION
Source of extension/advisory services?
(s6q4)
File: AHS2024_Section6_EXTENSION SERVICES AND AGRICULTURAL PROGRAMMES
File: AHS2024_Section6_EXTENSION SERVICES AND AGRICULTURAL PROGRAMMES
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 3 | Valid cases: 8079 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| A | 725 | ||
| AB | 30 | ||
| ABC | 19 | ||
| ABD | 50 | ||
| ABE | 18 | ||
| ABF | 27 | ||
| ABG | 2 | ||
| ABH | 11 | ||
| ABK | 2 | ||
| AC | 54 | ||
| ACD | 34 | ||
| ACE | 53 | ||
| ACF | 58 | ||
| ACH | 22 | ||
| ACK | 11 | ||
| AD | 57 | ||
| ADE | 156 | ||
| ADF | 61 | ||
| ADG | 1 | ||
| ADH | 106 | ||
| ADI | 4 | ||
| ADJ | 1 | ||
| ADK | 5 | ||
| AE | 182 | ||
| AEF | 196 | ||
| AEH | 279 | ||
| AEI | 26 | ||
| AEJ | 1 | ||
| AEK | 21 | ||
| AF | 183 | ||
| AFG | 6 | ||
| AFH | 434 | ||
| AFI | 63 | ||
| AFJ | 7 | ||
| AFK | 13 | ||
| AFL | 14 | ||
| AG | 1 | ||
| AGH | 7 | ||
| AH | 480 | ||
| AHI | 58 | ||
| AHK | 21 | ||
| AHL | 23 | ||
| AI | 16 | ||
| AIL | 1 | ||
| AJ | 1 | ||
| AK | 7 | ||
| AL | 9 | ||
| B | 117 | ||
| BC | 34 | ||
| BCD | 6 | ||
| BCE | 7 | ||
| BCF | 9 | ||
| BCH | 1 | ||
| BCK | 4 | ||
| BD | 5 | ||
| BDE | 6 | ||
| BDF | 6 | ||
| BDH | 2 | ||
| BE | 9 | ||
| BEF | 13 | ||
| BEH | 11 | ||
| BF | 13 | ||
| BFG | 1 | ||
| BFH | 17 | ||
| BFK | 3 | ||
| BH | 12 | ||
| BHI | 4 | ||
| BHK | 3 | ||
| BI | 1 | ||
| BL | 1 | ||
| C | 497 | ||
| CD | 8 | ||
| CDE | 22 | ||
| CDF | 4 | ||
| CDH | 9 | ||
| CE | 39 | ||
| CEF | 24 | ||
| CEH | 10 | ||
| CEI | 1 | ||
| CEK | 15 | ||
| CF | 43 | ||
| CFG | 1 | ||
| CFH | 52 | ||
| CFI | 3 | ||
| CFJ | 1 | ||
| CFK | 2 | ||
| CG | 1 | ||
| CGH | 1 | ||
| CH | 22 | ||
| CHI | 6 | ||
| CHK | 2 | ||
| CI | 3 | ||
| CIK | 1 | ||
| CK | 16 | ||
| CL | 2 | ||
| D | 138 | ||
| DE | 52 | ||
| DEF | 42 | ||
| DEG | 2 | ||
| DEH | 53 | ||
| DEI | 5 | ||
| DEK | 4 | ||
| DEL | 1 | ||
| DF | 46 | ||
| DFG | 2 | ||
| DFH | 115 | ||
| DFI | 4 | ||
| DFK | 6 | ||
| DFL | 1 | ||
| DGH | 1 | ||
| DH | 73 | ||
| DHI | 8 | ||
| DHK | 7 | ||
| DHL | 1 | ||
| DI | 4 | ||
| DK | 7 | ||
| DL | 2 | ||
| E | 293 | ||
| EF | 71 | ||
| EFG | 2 | ||
| EFH | 118 | ||
| EFI | 20 | ||
| EFJ | 1 | ||
| EFK | 11 | ||
| EFL | 2 | ||
| EGI | 1 | ||
| EH | 79 | ||
| EHI | 8 | ||
| EHJ | 1 | ||
| EHK | 11 | ||
| EI | 7 | ||
| EIJ | 1 | ||
| EIK | 1 | ||
| EIL | 1 | ||
| EJ | 1 | ||
| EK | 14 | ||
| EL | 6 | ||
| F | 826 | ||
| FG | 3 | ||
| FGH | 1 | ||
| FGK | 1 | ||
| FH | 229 | ||
| FHI | 102 | ||
| FHJ | 7 | ||
| FHK | 12 | ||
| FHL | 23 | ||
| FI | 60 | ||
| FIJ | 3 | ||
| FIK | 1 | ||
| FIL | 5 | ||
| FJ | 4 | ||
| FK | 23 | ||
| FL | 15 | ||
| G | 2 | ||
| GI | 1 | ||
| H | 567 | ||
| HI | 35 | ||
| HIL | 1 | ||
| HK | 18 | ||
| HL | 15 | ||
| I | 71 | ||
| IJ | 1 | ||
| IL | 4 | ||
| J | 2 | ||
| K | 109 | ||
| KL | 3 | ||
| L | 86 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF