RWANDA - Agriculture Household Survey 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RAHS-2024-V0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Oct 15, 2025
Last modified
Oct 15, 2025
Page views
70691
- AHS2024_Credits
- AHS2024_Saving
- AHS2024_Section0
- AHS2024_Section1_HOU
SEHOLD MEMBERS CHARA
CTERISTICS - AHS2024_Section2_LAN
D TENURE - AHS2024_Section3_4_C
ROP GROWN, SEEDS AND
PRODUCTION & AG
RICULTURAL INPUTS AN
D PRACTICES - AHS2024_Section5_FRU
ITS PRODUCTION - AHS2024_Section6_EXT
ENSION SERVICES AND
AGRICULTURAL PROGRAM
MES - AHS2024_Section7_AGR
ICULTURAL TOOLS - AHS2024_Section8_SUS
TAINABLE AGRICULTURE - AHS2024_Section9_10_
12_LIVESTOCK AND ANI
MAL INPUTS EXPENDITU
RES, - AHS2024_Section11_1_
CATTLE MILK PRODUCTI
ON AND USE - AHS2024_Section11_2_
EGG PRODUCTION - AHS2024_Section11_3_
HONEY PRODUCTION
Source of extension services (2)
(s6q4_2)
File: AHS2024_Section6_EXTENSION SERVICES AND AGRICULTURAL PROGRAMMES
File: AHS2024_Section6_EXTENSION SERVICES AND AGRICULTURAL PROGRAMMES
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 64 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-14 | Valid cases: 4646 Invalid: 4640 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Government officials (District, Sector, Cell, village officials) | 0 | |
| 2 | Government extension workers (MINAGRI, NAEB, RAB.) | 159 | |
| 3 | NGO/Companies | 293 | |
| 4 | Farmer Field School facilitator | 453 | |
| 5 | Farmer /Livestock promoters | 986 | |
| 6 | Media (Radio/ TV, Newspaper) | 1255 | |
| 7 | Telephone (Message) | 17 | |
| 8 | Meeting/Community work | 1192 | |
| 9 | Friend or family | 142 | |
| 10 | School | 7 | |
| 11 | Suppliers(Agro dealers,veterinary) | 85 | |
| 12 | other | 57 | |
| 13 | Cooperatives | 0 | |
| 14 | Community health workers | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 4640 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF