RWANDA - Agriculture Household Survey 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RAHS-2024-V0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Oct 15, 2025
Last modified
Oct 15, 2025
Page views
70609
- AHS2024_Credits
- AHS2024_Saving
- AHS2024_Section0
- AHS2024_Section1_HOU
SEHOLD MEMBERS CHARA
CTERISTICS - AHS2024_Section2_LAN
D TENURE - AHS2024_Section3_4_C
ROP GROWN, SEEDS AND
PRODUCTION & AG
RICULTURAL INPUTS AN
D PRACTICES - AHS2024_Section5_FRU
ITS PRODUCTION - AHS2024_Section6_EXT
ENSION SERVICES AND
AGRICULTURAL PROGRAM
MES - AHS2024_Section7_AGR
ICULTURAL TOOLS - AHS2024_Section8_SUS
TAINABLE AGRICULTURE - AHS2024_Section9_10_
12_LIVESTOCK AND ANI
MAL INPUTS EXPENDITU
RES, - AHS2024_Section11_1_
CATTLE MILK PRODUCTI
ON AND USE - AHS2024_Section11_2_
EGG PRODUCTION - AHS2024_Section11_3_
HONEY PRODUCTION
What types of services do you get from these cooperative/or associations?
(s6q12)
File: AHS2024_Section6_EXTENSION SERVICES AND AGRICULTURAL PROGRAMMES
File: AHS2024_Section6_EXTENSION SERVICES AND AGRICULTURAL PROGRAMMES
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 4 | Valid cases: 1716 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 63 | ||
| 12 | 74 | ||
| 123 | 217 | ||
| 1234 | 151 | ||
| 1235 | 244 | ||
| 1236 | 44 | ||
| 124 | 19 | ||
| 1245 | 1 | ||
| 125 | 19 | ||
| 1256 | 35 | ||
| 126 | 29 | ||
| 128 | 16 | ||
| 13 | 93 | ||
| 134 | 5 | ||
| 1345 | 8 | ||
| 1346 | 1 | ||
| 135 | 31 | ||
| 1356 | 23 | ||
| 136 | 27 | ||
| 14 | 3 | ||
| 15 | 18 | ||
| 156 | 26 | ||
| 16 | 36 | ||
| 18 | 22 | ||
| 2 | 48 | ||
| 23 | 45 | ||
| 234 | 9 | ||
| 2345 | 9 | ||
| 235 | 13 | ||
| 2356 | 15 | ||
| 236 | 5 | ||
| 238 | 8 | ||
| 24 | 1 | ||
| 245 | 7 | ||
| 25 | 6 | ||
| 26 | 9 | ||
| 28 | 1 | ||
| 3 | 59 | ||
| 35 | 13 | ||
| 356 | 14 | ||
| 36 | 16 | ||
| 38 | 3 | ||
| 4 | 17 | ||
| 5 | 57 | ||
| 56 | 23 | ||
| 568 | 1 | ||
| 6 | 41 | ||
| 68 | 3 | ||
| 7 | 66 | ||
| 8 | 22 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF