RWANDA - Agriculture Household Survey 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RAHS-2024-V0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Oct 15, 2025
Last modified
Oct 15, 2025
Page views
70594
- AHS2024_Credits
- AHS2024_Saving
- AHS2024_Section0
- AHS2024_Section1_HOU
SEHOLD MEMBERS CHARA
CTERISTICS - AHS2024_Section2_LAN
D TENURE - AHS2024_Section3_4_C
ROP GROWN, SEEDS AND
PRODUCTION & AG
RICULTURAL INPUTS AN
D PRACTICES - AHS2024_Section5_FRU
ITS PRODUCTION - AHS2024_Section6_EXT
ENSION SERVICES AND
AGRICULTURAL PROGRAM
MES - AHS2024_Section7_AGR
ICULTURAL TOOLS - AHS2024_Section8_SUS
TAINABLE AGRICULTURE - AHS2024_Section9_10_
12_LIVESTOCK AND ANI
MAL INPUTS EXPENDITU
RES, - AHS2024_Section11_1_
CATTLE MILK PRODUCTI
ON AND USE - AHS2024_Section11_2_
EGG PRODUCTION - AHS2024_Section11_3_
HONEY PRODUCTION
District
(district)
File: AHS2024_Section7_AGRICULTURAL TOOLS
File: AHS2024_Section7_AGRICULTURAL TOOLS
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 11-57 | Valid cases: 9981 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Nyarugenge | 51 | |
| 12 | Gasabo | 94 | |
| 13 | Kicukiro | 21 | |
| 21 | Nyanza | 437 | |
| 22 | Gisagara | 354 | |
| 23 | Nyaruguru | 372 | |
| 24 | Huye | 392 | |
| 25 | Nyamagabe | 304 | |
| 26 | Ruhango | 344 | |
| 27 | Muhanga | 472 | |
| 28 | Kamonyi | 414 | |
| 31 | Karongi | 253 | |
| 32 | Rutsiro | 312 | |
| 33 | Rubavu | 112 | |
| 34 | Nyabihu | 153 | |
| 35 | Ngororero | 623 | |
| 36 | Rusizi | 235 | |
| 37 | Nyamasheke | 350 | |
| 41 | Rulindo | 356 | |
| 42 | Gakenke | 379 | |
| 43 | Musanze | 236 | |
| 44 | Burera | 242 | |
| 45 | Gicumbi | 586 | |
| 51 | Rwamagana | 167 | |
| 52 | Nyagatare | 505 | |
| 53 | Gatsibo | 377 | |
| 54 | Kayonza | 409 | |
| 55 | Kirehe | 456 | |
| 56 | Ngoma | 617 | |
| 57 | Bugesera | 358 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF