RWANDA - Agriculture Household Survey 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RAHS-2024-V0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Oct 15, 2025
Last modified
Oct 15, 2025
Page views
70626
- AHS2024_Credits
- AHS2024_Saving
- AHS2024_Section0
- AHS2024_Section1_HOU
SEHOLD MEMBERS CHARA
CTERISTICS - AHS2024_Section2_LAN
D TENURE - AHS2024_Section3_4_C
ROP GROWN, SEEDS AND
PRODUCTION & AG
RICULTURAL INPUTS AN
D PRACTICES - AHS2024_Section5_FRU
ITS PRODUCTION - AHS2024_Section6_EXT
ENSION SERVICES AND
AGRICULTURAL PROGRAM
MES - AHS2024_Section7_AGR
ICULTURAL TOOLS - AHS2024_Section8_SUS
TAINABLE AGRICULTURE - AHS2024_Section9_10_
12_LIVESTOCK AND ANI
MAL INPUTS EXPENDITU
RES, - AHS2024_Section11_1_
CATTLE MILK PRODUCTI
ON AND USE - AHS2024_Section11_2_
EGG PRODUCTION - AHS2024_Section11_3_
HONEY PRODUCTION
other tool
(s7q1_o)
File: AHS2024_Section7_AGRICULTURAL TOOLS
File: AHS2024_Section7_AGRICULTURAL TOOLS
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 60 | Valid cases: 186 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | ||
| IBASE | 3 | ||
| IGITARO | 1 | ||
| IGITARO N'IBASE | 1 | ||
| IGITARO N'IBASI | 1 | ||
| INKOKO YO KUGOSORA | 1 | ||
| INTARA | 2 | ||
| ISUKA YA MAJAGU | 1 | ||
| Ibase | 5 | ||
| Ibasi | 4 | ||
| Igipipa gitara inzoga | 1 | ||
| Igitare | 1 | ||
| Igitaro, igikombe | 1 | ||
| Ijagi | 1 | ||
| Ijerekani bakase bakayitundisha ifumbire | 1 | ||
| Ikidomoro | 1 | ||
| Incyamuro | 1 | ||
| Inkôoko | 1 | ||
| Inshyamuro | 1 | ||
| Intara igosora imyaka | 1 | ||
| Isekuru | 1 | ||
| Nyirabunyagu | 1 | ||
| Nyirabunyagwa | 1 | ||
| Rasoro | 9 | ||
| Rasoro,ibase | 1 | ||
| URUTATO | 1 | ||
| Urutaro | 1 | ||
| Urutato | 1 | ||
| agacyamuro | 3 | ||
| agafuni ko gutera intabire | 1 | ||
| agasero | 1 | ||
| akabido | 1 | ||
| akabido 10l | 1 | ||
| akadomoro | 1 | ||
| akadomoro ka 10l | 1 | ||
| akajerekani ka 15 | 1 | ||
| akajerikani | 1 | ||
| akayunguruzo k'icyayi n'akABIRIKIRA KAKO | 1 | ||
| amasahane | 1 | ||
| coupa coupa | 1 | ||
| ibase | 38 | ||
| ibasi | 12 | ||
| ibasi na nyirabunyagwa | 1 | ||
| ibikombe | 1 | ||
| ibirago | 1 | ||
| ibiziriko | 1 | ||
| icyamuro | 1 | ||
| idomoro bataramo inzoga | 1 | ||
| igikonyozo | 1 | ||
| ijage | 2 | ||
| ijyaga | 1 | ||
| ikaneti yo gukamiramo | 1 | ||
| ikibindi | 1 | ||
| ikibo | 1 | ||
| ikidomoro | 3 | ||
| ikidomoro binikamo | 1 | ||
| ikidramu | 1 | ||
| incyamuro | 1 | ||
| inkooko | 1 | ||
| inkyamuro | 1 | ||
| intara igosora | 1 | ||
| intara yo kugosora | 2 | ||
| intyamuro | 2 | ||
| inyamuro | 1 | ||
| irasoro | 1 | ||
| iruhabuzo | 1 | ||
| isafuriya | 4 | ||
| isahane n'isafuriya n'ibiyiko | 1 | ||
| ishoka | 3 | ||
| jag | 1 | ||
| lato | 1 | ||
| nyirabunyagu | 1 | ||
| nyirabunyagwa | 1 | ||
| rasoro | 18 | ||
| telemusi n'ijage | 1 | ||
| udutezo | 1 | ||
| umufuka wo guhunikamo | 1 | ||
| umupanga | 1 | ||
| umuvure | 2 | ||
| uruhaburuzo | 1 | ||
| urushwanguruzo | 1 | ||
| urutaro | 9 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF