RWANDA - Agriculture Household Survey 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RAHS-2024-V0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Oct 15, 2025
Last modified
Oct 15, 2025
Page views
70649
- AHS2024_Credits
- AHS2024_Saving
- AHS2024_Section0
- AHS2024_Section1_HOU
SEHOLD MEMBERS CHARA
CTERISTICS - AHS2024_Section2_LAN
D TENURE - AHS2024_Section3_4_C
ROP GROWN, SEEDS AND
PRODUCTION & AG
RICULTURAL INPUTS AN
D PRACTICES - AHS2024_Section5_FRU
ITS PRODUCTION - AHS2024_Section6_EXT
ENSION SERVICES AND
AGRICULTURAL PROGRAM
MES - AHS2024_Section7_AGR
ICULTURAL TOOLS - AHS2024_Section8_SUS
TAINABLE AGRICULTURE - AHS2024_Section9_10_
12_LIVESTOCK AND ANI
MAL INPUTS EXPENDITU
RES, - AHS2024_Section11_1_
CATTLE MILK PRODUCTI
ON AND USE - AHS2024_Section11_2_
EGG PRODUCTION - AHS2024_Section11_3_
HONEY PRODUCTION
tool_name
(s7q7)
File: AHS2024_Section7_AGRICULTURAL TOOLS
File: AHS2024_Section7_AGRICULTURAL TOOLS
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 43 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-24 | Valid cases: 252 Invalid: 9729 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barrel | 12 | |
| 2 | Basket | 4 | |
| 3 | Bowl | 102 | |
| 4 | Crops Sprayer | 9 | |
| 5 | Fork hoe | 6 | |
| 6 | Hoe | 103 | |
| 7 | Hoe sleeve | 1 | |
| 8 | Jerry-can | 0 | |
| 9 | OMachete | 0 | |
| 10 | Pick/ Ipiki | 0 | |
| 11 | Sack | 5 | |
| 12 | Scale | 0 | |
| 13 | Saw | 5 | |
| 14 | Secateurs | 0 | |
| 15 | Sheeting | 2 | |
| 16 | Shovel/igitiyo | 0 | |
| 17 | Milk can | 0 | |
| 18 | Milk Jug | 3 | |
| 19 | Sickle | 0 | |
| 20 | Spring Hoe | 0 | |
| 21 | Watering can | 0 | |
| 22 | Winnower | 0 | |
| 23 | Bucket | 0 | |
| 24 | Other small tool | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 9729 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF