Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
118989
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
length of interview in minutes
(hv803)
File: RWPR91FL- Household Members Recode
File: RWPR91FL- Household Members Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 3-97 | Valid cases: 57046 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 7 | ||
| 4 | 16 | ||
| 5 | 53 | ||
| 6 | 118 | ||
| 7 | 226 | ||
| 8 | 329 | ||
| 9 | 497 | ||
| 10 | 671 | ||
| 11 | 848 | ||
| 12 | 1105 | ||
| 13 | 1246 | ||
| 14 | 1579 | ||
| 15 | 1642 | ||
| 16 | 1791 | ||
| 17 | 1827 | ||
| 18 | 1903 | ||
| 19 | 1994 | ||
| 20 | 1887 | ||
| 21 | 1972 | ||
| 22 | 2237 | ||
| 23 | 1953 | ||
| 24 | 1968 | ||
| 25 | 1860 | ||
| 26 | 1731 | ||
| 27 | 1677 | ||
| 28 | 1665 | ||
| 29 | 1697 | ||
| 30 | 1258 | ||
| 31 | 1336 | ||
| 32 | 1165 | ||
| 33 | 1293 | ||
| 34 | 1250 | ||
| 35 | 1023 | ||
| 36 | 966 | ||
| 37 | 913 | ||
| 38 | 905 | ||
| 39 | 802 | ||
| 40 | 589 | ||
| 41 | 559 | ||
| 42 | 544 | ||
| 43 | 524 | ||
| 44 | 442 | ||
| 45 | 414 | ||
| 46 | 492 | ||
| 47 | 230 | ||
| 48 | 311 | ||
| 49 | 314 | ||
| 50 | 269 | ||
| 51 | 207 | ||
| 52 | 240 | ||
| 53 | 213 | ||
| 54 | 148 | ||
| 55 | 145 | ||
| 56 | 154 | ||
| 57 | 118 | ||
| 58 | 139 | ||
| 59 | 127 | ||
| 60 | 79 | ||
| 61 | 130 | ||
| 62 | 66 | ||
| 63 | 34 | ||
| 64 | 46 | ||
| 65 | 71 | ||
| 66 | 54 | ||
| 67 | 71 | ||
| 68 | 37 | ||
| 69 | 35 | ||
| 70 | 65 | ||
| 71 | 30 | ||
| 72 | 44 | ||
| 73 | 30 | ||
| 74 | 32 | ||
| 75 | 7 | ||
| 76 | 14 | ||
| 77 | 38 | ||
| 78 | 10 | ||
| 79 | 17 | ||
| 80 | 19 | ||
| 81 | 18 | ||
| 82 | 13 | ||
| 83 | 13 | ||
| 84 | 19 | ||
| 85 | 15 | ||
| 86 | 21 | ||
| 87 | 8 | ||
| 88 | 7 | ||
| 89 | 11 | ||
| 90 | 7 | ||
| 91 | 12 | ||
| 92 | 10 | ||
| 95 | 95+ | 65 | |
| 96 | 2+ visits | 4294 | |
| 97 | inconsistent | 15 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF