Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
119009
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
source of non-drinking water
(hv202)
File: RWPR91FL- Household Members Recode
File: RWPR91FL- Household Members Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 10-96 Invalid: 101 | Valid cases: 1923 Invalid: 55123 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | piped water | 0 | |
| 11 | piped into dwelling | 125 | |
| 12 | piped to yard/plot | 1524 | |
| 13 | piped to neighbor | 43 | |
| 14 | public tap/standpipe | 183 | |
| 20 | tube well water | 0 | |
| 21 | tube well or borehole | 0 | |
| 30 | dug well (open/protected) | 0 | |
| 31 | protected well | 0 | |
| 32 | unprotected well | 0 | |
| 40 | surface from spring | 0 | |
| 41 | protected spring | 13 | |
| 42 | unprotected spring | 5 | |
| 43 | river/dam/lake/ponds/stream/canal/irrigation channel | 7 | |
| 51 | rainwater | 20 | |
| 61 | tanker truck | 0 | |
| 62 | cart with small tank | 0 | |
| 71 | bottled water | 3 | |
| 96 | other | 0 | |
| 101 | .A | 22 | |
| Sysmiss | 55101 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF