Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
118908
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
age of head of household
(hv220)
File: RWPR91FL- Household Members Recode
File: RWPR91FL- Household Members Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 15-98 | Valid cases: 57046 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 8 | ||
| 16 | 5 | ||
| 17 | 5 | ||
| 18 | 49 | ||
| 19 | 52 | ||
| 20 | 138 | ||
| 21 | 188 | ||
| 22 | 335 | ||
| 23 | 422 | ||
| 24 | 398 | ||
| 25 | 723 | ||
| 26 | 633 | ||
| 27 | 713 | ||
| 28 | 881 | ||
| 29 | 1067 | ||
| 30 | 1135 | ||
| 31 | 1317 | ||
| 32 | 1125 | ||
| 33 | 1409 | ||
| 34 | 1391 | ||
| 35 | 1551 | ||
| 36 | 1691 | ||
| 37 | 1646 | ||
| 38 | 1613 | ||
| 39 | 1842 | ||
| 40 | 2040 | ||
| 41 | 1974 | ||
| 42 | 1977 | ||
| 43 | 2249 | ||
| 44 | 1557 | ||
| 45 | 1846 | ||
| 46 | 1281 | ||
| 47 | 1429 | ||
| 48 | 1212 | ||
| 49 | 1255 | ||
| 50 | 1042 | ||
| 51 | 1244 | ||
| 52 | 1180 | ||
| 53 | 1111 | ||
| 54 | 844 | ||
| 55 | 984 | ||
| 56 | 701 | ||
| 57 | 875 | ||
| 58 | 664 | ||
| 59 | 706 | ||
| 60 | 625 | ||
| 61 | 824 | ||
| 62 | 885 | ||
| 63 | 794 | ||
| 64 | 631 | ||
| 65 | 747 | ||
| 66 | 607 | ||
| 67 | 521 | ||
| 68 | 419 | ||
| 69 | 454 | ||
| 70 | 479 | ||
| 71 | 446 | ||
| 72 | 343 | ||
| 73 | 406 | ||
| 74 | 182 | ||
| 75 | 366 | ||
| 76 | 197 | ||
| 77 | 160 | ||
| 78 | 133 | ||
| 79 | 154 | ||
| 80 | 166 | ||
| 81 | 102 | ||
| 82 | 98 | ||
| 83 | 158 | ||
| 84 | 85 | ||
| 85 | 114 | ||
| 86 | 53 | ||
| 87 | 37 | ||
| 88 | 64 | ||
| 89 | 41 | ||
| 90 | 32 | ||
| 91 | 38 | ||
| 92 | 25 | ||
| 93 | 40 | ||
| 94 | 25 | ||
| 95 | 73 | ||
| 97 | 97+ | 0 | |
| 98 | don't know | 14 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF