Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
123471
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
traditional modern milk
(hv246g)
File: RWPR91FL- Household Members Recode
File: RWPR91FL- Household Members Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-98 | Valid cases: 57046 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | none | 47501 | |
| 1 | 7828 | ||
| 2 | 1250 | ||
| 3 | 190 | ||
| 4 | 101 | ||
| 5 | 56 | ||
| 6 | 23 | ||
| 8 | 50 | ||
| 9 | 17 | ||
| 10 | 4 | ||
| 15 | 3 | ||
| 18 | 10 | ||
| 25 | 5 | ||
| 52 | 5 | ||
| 95 | 95 or more | 0 | |
| 98 | unknown | 3 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF