Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
120795
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
age of household members
(hv105)
File: RWPR91FL- Household Members Recode
File: RWPR91FL- Household Members Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-98 | Valid cases: 57046 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1471 | ||
| 1 | 1406 | ||
| 2 | 1483 | ||
| 3 | 1566 | ||
| 4 | 1474 | ||
| 5 | 1395 | ||
| 6 | 1560 | ||
| 7 | 1577 | ||
| 8 | 1521 | ||
| 9 | 1480 | ||
| 10 | 1557 | ||
| 11 | 1419 | ||
| 12 | 1438 | ||
| 13 | 1394 | ||
| 14 | 1227 | ||
| 15 | 1220 | ||
| 16 | 1283 | ||
| 17 | 1177 | ||
| 18 | 1221 | ||
| 19 | 1161 | ||
| 20 | 1131 | ||
| 21 | 1029 | ||
| 22 | 997 | ||
| 23 | 948 | ||
| 24 | 742 | ||
| 25 | 964 | ||
| 26 | 700 | ||
| 27 | 628 | ||
| 28 | 708 | ||
| 29 | 805 | ||
| 30 | 718 | ||
| 31 | 803 | ||
| 32 | 678 | ||
| 33 | 737 | ||
| 34 | 678 | ||
| 35 | 766 | ||
| 36 | 718 | ||
| 37 | 737 | ||
| 38 | 632 | ||
| 39 | 685 | ||
| 40 | 726 | ||
| 41 | 703 | ||
| 42 | 684 | ||
| 43 | 770 | ||
| 44 | 530 | ||
| 45 | 630 | ||
| 46 | 470 | ||
| 47 | 503 | ||
| 48 | 415 | ||
| 49 | 433 | ||
| 50 | 328 | ||
| 51 | 441 | ||
| 52 | 396 | ||
| 53 | 387 | ||
| 54 | 286 | ||
| 55 | 355 | ||
| 56 | 263 | ||
| 57 | 311 | ||
| 58 | 223 | ||
| 59 | 260 | ||
| 60 | 261 | ||
| 61 | 278 | ||
| 62 | 294 | ||
| 63 | 293 | ||
| 64 | 224 | ||
| 65 | 300 | ||
| 66 | 215 | ||
| 67 | 213 | ||
| 68 | 166 | ||
| 69 | 179 | ||
| 70 | 188 | ||
| 71 | 174 | ||
| 72 | 145 | ||
| 73 | 162 | ||
| 74 | 71 | ||
| 75 | 151 | ||
| 76 | 82 | ||
| 77 | 74 | ||
| 78 | 59 | ||
| 79 | 60 | ||
| 80 | 67 | ||
| 81 | 40 | ||
| 82 | 41 | ||
| 83 | 62 | ||
| 84 | 41 | ||
| 85 | 54 | ||
| 86 | 25 | ||
| 87 | 19 | ||
| 88 | 25 | ||
| 89 | 16 | ||
| 90 | 19 | ||
| 91 | 10 | ||
| 92 | 13 | ||
| 93 | 18 | ||
| 94 | 12 | ||
| 95 | 95+ | 38 | |
| 98 | don't know | 9 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF