Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
121094
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
child's weight in kilograms (1 decimal) - first measurement
(hc2a)
File: RWPR91FL- Household Members Recode
File: RWPR91FL- Household Members Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 24-9996 Invalid: 10001 | Valid cases: 7401 Invalid: 49645 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | 2 | ||
| 25 | 2 | ||
| 26 | 2 | ||
| 27 | 6 | ||
| 28 | 1 | ||
| 29 | 3 | ||
| 30 | 4 | ||
| 31 | 6 | ||
| 32 | 8 | ||
| 33 | 5 | ||
| 34 | 14 | ||
| 35 | 13 | ||
| 36 | 11 | ||
| 37 | 10 | ||
| 38 | 11 | ||
| 39 | 9 | ||
| 40 | 6 | ||
| 41 | 12 | ||
| 42 | 15 | ||
| 43 | 5 | ||
| 44 | 16 | ||
| 45 | 11 | ||
| 46 | 10 | ||
| 47 | 10 | ||
| 48 | 10 | ||
| 49 | 12 | ||
| 50 | 15 | ||
| 51 | 14 | ||
| 52 | 14 | ||
| 53 | 13 | ||
| 54 | 10 | ||
| 55 | 16 | ||
| 56 | 14 | ||
| 57 | 11 | ||
| 58 | 18 | ||
| 59 | 17 | ||
| 60 | 21 | ||
| 61 | 30 | ||
| 62 | 17 | ||
| 63 | 26 | ||
| 64 | 25 | ||
| 65 | 30 | ||
| 66 | 27 | ||
| 67 | 20 | ||
| 68 | 38 | ||
| 69 | 34 | ||
| 70 | 28 | ||
| 71 | 44 | ||
| 72 | 36 | ||
| 73 | 45 | ||
| 74 | 40 | ||
| 75 | 33 | ||
| 76 | 40 | ||
| 77 | 45 | ||
| 78 | 50 | ||
| 79 | 47 | ||
| 80 | 41 | ||
| 81 | 60 | ||
| 82 | 45 | ||
| 83 | 49 | ||
| 84 | 47 | ||
| 85 | 46 | ||
| 86 | 64 | ||
| 87 | 62 | ||
| 88 | 65 | ||
| 89 | 74 | ||
| 90 | 50 | ||
| 91 | 69 | ||
| 92 | 56 | ||
| 93 | 66 | ||
| 94 | 63 | ||
| 95 | 55 | ||
| 96 | 50 | ||
| 97 | 61 | ||
| 98 | 69 | ||
| 99 | 66 | ||
| 100 | 58 | ||
| 101 | 61 | ||
| 102 | 58 | ||
| 103 | 78 | ||
| 104 | 63 | ||
| 105 | 64 | ||
| 106 | 61 | ||
| 107 | 51 | ||
| 108 | 69 | ||
| 109 | 66 | ||
| 110 | 73 | ||
| 111 | 65 | ||
| 112 | 58 | ||
| 113 | 57 | ||
| 114 | 67 | ||
| 115 | 73 | ||
| 116 | 75 | ||
| 117 | 50 | ||
| 118 | 67 | ||
| 119 | 68 | ||
| 120 | 79 | ||
| 121 | 113 | ||
| 122 | 76 | ||
| 123 | 63 | ||
| 124 | 80 | ||
| 125 | 85 | ||
| 126 | 81 | ||
| 127 | 57 | ||
| 128 | 69 | ||
| 129 | 82 | ||
| 130 | 84 | ||
| 131 | 79 | ||
| 132 | 79 | ||
| 133 | 62 | ||
| 134 | 92 | ||
| 135 | 90 | ||
| 136 | 94 | ||
| 137 | 75 | ||
| 138 | 65 | ||
| 139 | 80 | ||
| 140 | 66 | ||
| 141 | 76 | ||
| 142 | 75 | ||
| 143 | 103 | ||
| 144 | 63 | ||
| 145 | 75 | ||
| 146 | 74 | ||
| 147 | 80 | ||
| 148 | 68 | ||
| 149 | 57 | ||
| 150 | 55 | ||
| 151 | 69 | ||
| 152 | 73 | ||
| 153 | 79 | ||
| 154 | 74 | ||
| 155 | 61 | ||
| 156 | 68 | ||
| 157 | 61 | ||
| 158 | 50 | ||
| 159 | 54 | ||
| 160 | 48 | ||
| 161 | 50 | ||
| 162 | 55 | ||
| 163 | 29 | ||
| 164 | 44 | ||
| 165 | 24 | ||
| 166 | 37 | ||
| 167 | 47 | ||
| 168 | 41 | ||
| 169 | 39 | ||
| 170 | 34 | ||
| 171 | 35 | ||
| 172 | 27 | ||
| 173 | 19 | ||
| 174 | 33 | ||
| 175 | 27 | ||
| 176 | 15 | ||
| 177 | 16 | ||
| 178 | 23 | ||
| 179 | 14 | ||
| 180 | 16 | ||
| 181 | 24 | ||
| 182 | 19 | ||
| 183 | 21 | ||
| 184 | 9 | ||
| 185 | 13 | ||
| 186 | 13 | ||
| 187 | 7 | ||
| 188 | 13 | ||
| 189 | 9 | ||
| 190 | 7 | ||
| 191 | 7 | ||
| 192 | 13 | ||
| 193 | 6 | ||
| 194 | 7 | ||
| 195 | 2 | ||
| 196 | 5 | ||
| 197 | 4 | ||
| 198 | 3 | ||
| 199 | 1 | ||
| 200 | 8 | ||
| 201 | 4 | ||
| 202 | 3 | ||
| 203 | 5 | ||
| 204 | 3 | ||
| 205 | 2 | ||
| 207 | 4 | ||
| 208 | 2 | ||
| 209 | 1 | ||
| 212 | 1 | ||
| 213 | 3 | ||
| 215 | 1 | ||
| 218 | 3 | ||
| 220 | 1 | ||
| 226 | 1 | ||
| 227 | 1 | ||
| 230 | 2 | ||
| 231 | 1 | ||
| 232 | 2 | ||
| 233 | 1 | ||
| 237 | 2 | ||
| 239 | 1 | ||
| 246 | 2 | ||
| 250 | 1 | ||
| 9994 | not present | 39 | |
| 9995 | refused | 8 | |
| 9996 | other | 5 | |
| 10001 | .A | 2 | |
| Sysmiss | 49643 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF