Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
121116
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
smoking (cigarettes in last 24 hours)
(hb35)
File: RWPR91FL- Household Members Recode
File: RWPR91FL- Household Members Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-94 | Valid cases: 6722 Invalid: 50324 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | doesn't smoke | 6356 | |
| 1 | 70 | ||
| 2 | 91 | ||
| 3 | 83 | ||
| 4 | 34 | ||
| 5 | 34 | ||
| 6 | 17 | ||
| 7 | 4 | ||
| 8 | 6 | ||
| 9 | 1 | ||
| 10 | 14 | ||
| 11 | 1 | ||
| 12 | 2 | ||
| 14 | 2 | ||
| 15 | 1 | ||
| 20 | 4 | ||
| 30 | 1 | ||
| 40 | 1 | ||
| 80 | 80+ | 0 | |
| 94 | smokes pipes, cigars, etc | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 50324 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF