Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
121145
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
height/age standard deviation (new who) (men age 15-19)
(hb70)
File: RWPR91FL- Household Members Recode
File: RWPR91FL- Household Members Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: -557-9998 Invalid: 10001 | Valid cases: 1387 Invalid: 55659 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -557 | 1 | ||
| -556 | 1 | ||
| -550 | 1 | ||
| -541 | 2 | ||
| -538 | 1 | ||
| -516 | 1 | ||
| -509 | 1 | ||
| -499 | 1 | ||
| -482 | 1 | ||
| -468 | 1 | ||
| -467 | 1 | ||
| -465 | 2 | ||
| -451 | 1 | ||
| -432 | 1 | ||
| -430 | 1 | ||
| -420 | 1 | ||
| -417 | 1 | ||
| -415 | 1 | ||
| -412 | 2 | ||
| -411 | 2 | ||
| -405 | 2 | ||
| -404 | 1 | ||
| -403 | 1 | ||
| -401 | 1 | ||
| -397 | 1 | ||
| -392 | 1 | ||
| -391 | 1 | ||
| -388 | 1 | ||
| -384 | 1 | ||
| -383 | 1 | ||
| -382 | 1 | ||
| -377 | 1 | ||
| -375 | 1 | ||
| -374 | 2 | ||
| -373 | 1 | ||
| -372 | 1 | ||
| -370 | 1 | ||
| -368 | 1 | ||
| -367 | 2 | ||
| -365 | 4 | ||
| -364 | 1 | ||
| -363 | 2 | ||
| -360 | 1 | ||
| -358 | 1 | ||
| -353 | 2 | ||
| -351 | 1 | ||
| -350 | 2 | ||
| -349 | 1 | ||
| -347 | 2 | ||
| -343 | 1 | ||
| -342 | 1 | ||
| -341 | 2 | ||
| -340 | 1 | ||
| -339 | 2 | ||
| -338 | 2 | ||
| -337 | 1 | ||
| -336 | 5 | ||
| -335 | 1 | ||
| -330 | 1 | ||
| -329 | 1 | ||
| -328 | 3 | ||
| -327 | 2 | ||
| -326 | 4 | ||
| -325 | 1 | ||
| -324 | 2 | ||
| -323 | 1 | ||
| -322 | 1 | ||
| -321 | 2 | ||
| -319 | 3 | ||
| -318 | 1 | ||
| -315 | 1 | ||
| -314 | 3 | ||
| -313 | 1 | ||
| -312 | 4 | ||
| -311 | 2 | ||
| -309 | 3 | ||
| -308 | 3 | ||
| -306 | 1 | ||
| -305 | 3 | ||
| -304 | 4 | ||
| -303 | 2 | ||
| -302 | 3 | ||
| -301 | 1 | ||
| -300 | 1 | ||
| -299 | 2 | ||
| -298 | 1 | ||
| -297 | 2 | ||
| -296 | 1 | ||
| -295 | 5 | ||
| -294 | 1 | ||
| -293 | 3 | ||
| -292 | 1 | ||
| -291 | 3 | ||
| -290 | 4 | ||
| -289 | 5 | ||
| -288 | 2 | ||
| -286 | 2 | ||
| -285 | 2 | ||
| -284 | 4 | ||
| -283 | 4 | ||
| -282 | 3 | ||
| -281 | 3 | ||
| -280 | 1 | ||
| -279 | 1 | ||
| -278 | 4 | ||
| -277 | 2 | ||
| -276 | 2 | ||
| -275 | 3 | ||
| -274 | 3 | ||
| -273 | 4 | ||
| -272 | 3 | ||
| -271 | 4 | ||
| -270 | 3 | ||
| -269 | 2 | ||
| -268 | 1 | ||
| -267 | 3 | ||
| -266 | 2 | ||
| -265 | 3 | ||
| -264 | 2 | ||
| -263 | 2 | ||
| -262 | 2 | ||
| -260 | 3 | ||
| -259 | 1 | ||
| -258 | 2 | ||
| -257 | 1 | ||
| -256 | 3 | ||
| -255 | 9 | ||
| -254 | 3 | ||
| -253 | 2 | ||
| -252 | 2 | ||
| -251 | 3 | ||
| -250 | 1 | ||
| -249 | 3 | ||
| -248 | 2 | ||
| -247 | 3 | ||
| -246 | 7 | ||
| -245 | 3 | ||
| -244 | 1 | ||
| -243 | 4 | ||
| -242 | 3 | ||
| -241 | 4 | ||
| -240 | 6 | ||
| -239 | 4 | ||
| -238 | 3 | ||
| -237 | 4 | ||
| -236 | 1 | ||
| -235 | 1 | ||
| -234 | 6 | ||
| -233 | 4 | ||
| -232 | 3 | ||
| -231 | 7 | ||
| -230 | 8 | ||
| -229 | 5 | ||
| -228 | 2 | ||
| -227 | 10 | ||
| -226 | 4 | ||
| -225 | 6 | ||
| -224 | 7 | ||
| -223 | 7 | ||
| -222 | 6 | ||
| -221 | 7 | ||
| -220 | 3 | ||
| -219 | 5 | ||
| -218 | 2 | ||
| -217 | 4 | ||
| -216 | 6 | ||
| -215 | 3 | ||
| -214 | 7 | ||
| -213 | 3 | ||
| -212 | 1 | ||
| -211 | 3 | ||
| -210 | 5 | ||
| -209 | 10 | ||
| -207 | 9 | ||
| -206 | 4 | ||
| -205 | 1 | ||
| -204 | 3 | ||
| -203 | 5 | ||
| -202 | 15 | ||
| -201 | 7 | ||
| -200 | 3 | ||
| -199 | 11 | ||
| -198 | 1 | ||
| -197 | 7 | ||
| -196 | 1 | ||
| -195 | 6 | ||
| -194 | 4 | ||
| -193 | 1 | ||
| -192 | 3 | ||
| -191 | 3 | ||
| -190 | 3 | ||
| -189 | 4 | ||
| -188 | 3 | ||
| -187 | 6 | ||
| -186 | 8 | ||
| -185 | 1 | ||
| -184 | 7 | ||
| -183 | 3 | ||
| -182 | 4 | ||
| -181 | 8 | ||
| -180 | 8 | ||
| -179 | 8 | ||
| -178 | 6 | ||
| -177 | 9 | ||
| -176 | 3 | ||
| -175 | 7 | ||
| -174 | 3 | ||
| -173 | 9 | ||
| -172 | 6 | ||
| -171 | 3 | ||
| -170 | 7 | ||
| -169 | 3 | ||
| -168 | 5 | ||
| -167 | 3 | ||
| -166 | 5 | ||
| -165 | 7 | ||
| -164 | 4 | ||
| -163 | 5 | ||
| -162 | 6 | ||
| -161 | 3 | ||
| -160 | 5 | ||
| -159 | 4 | ||
| -158 | 10 | ||
| -157 | 6 | ||
| -155 | 10 | ||
| -154 | 7 | ||
| -153 | 8 | ||
| -152 | 2 | ||
| -151 | 2 | ||
| -150 | 9 | ||
| -149 | 9 | ||
| -148 | 5 | ||
| -147 | 4 | ||
| -146 | 5 | ||
| -145 | 5 | ||
| -144 | 6 | ||
| -143 | 11 | ||
| -142 | 3 | ||
| -141 | 2 | ||
| -140 | 6 | ||
| -139 | 2 | ||
| -138 | 11 | ||
| -137 | 2 | ||
| -136 | 6 | ||
| -135 | 8 | ||
| -134 | 5 | ||
| -133 | 4 | ||
| -132 | 4 | ||
| -131 | 1 | ||
| -130 | 3 | ||
| -129 | 5 | ||
| -128 | 4 | ||
| -127 | 5 | ||
| -126 | 3 | ||
| -125 | 4 | ||
| -124 | 5 | ||
| -123 | 3 | ||
| -122 | 3 | ||
| -121 | 7 | ||
| -120 | 8 | ||
| -119 | 1 | ||
| -118 | 4 | ||
| -117 | 9 | ||
| -116 | 3 | ||
| -115 | 4 | ||
| -114 | 2 | ||
| -113 | 8 | ||
| -112 | 6 | ||
| -111 | 2 | ||
| -110 | 11 | ||
| -109 | 6 | ||
| -108 | 4 | ||
| -107 | 8 | ||
| -106 | 5 | ||
| -105 | 4 | ||
| -104 | 4 | ||
| -103 | 3 | ||
| -102 | 3 | ||
| -101 | 3 | ||
| -100 | 1 | ||
| -99 | 5 | ||
| -98 | 6 | ||
| -97 | 4 | ||
| -96 | 2 | ||
| -95 | 2 | ||
| -94 | 4 | ||
| -93 | 4 | ||
| -92 | 6 | ||
| -91 | 2 | ||
| -90 | 3 | ||
| -89 | 4 | ||
| -88 | 3 | ||
| -87 | 4 | ||
| -86 | 3 | ||
| -84 | 5 | ||
| -83 | 8 | ||
| -82 | 5 | ||
| -81 | 5 | ||
| -80 | 6 | ||
| -79 | 1 | ||
| -78 | 5 | ||
| -77 | 3 | ||
| -76 | 4 | ||
| -75 | 4 | ||
| -74 | 2 | ||
| -73 | 6 | ||
| -72 | 2 | ||
| -71 | 2 | ||
| -70 | 9 | ||
| -69 | 4 | ||
| -68 | 5 | ||
| -67 | 1 | ||
| -66 | 2 | ||
| -65 | 3 | ||
| -64 | 8 | ||
| -63 | 3 | ||
| -62 | 4 | ||
| -61 | 2 | ||
| -60 | 5 | ||
| -59 | 2 | ||
| -58 | 3 | ||
| -57 | 4 | ||
| -56 | 6 | ||
| -55 | 4 | ||
| -54 | 3 | ||
| -53 | 7 | ||
| -52 | 4 | ||
| -51 | 1 | ||
| -50 | 1 | ||
| -49 | 2 | ||
| -48 | 1 | ||
| -47 | 3 | ||
| -45 | 3 | ||
| -44 | 2 | ||
| -43 | 3 | ||
| -42 | 1 | ||
| -41 | 4 | ||
| -39 | 4 | ||
| -38 | 4 | ||
| -36 | 2 | ||
| -35 | 3 | ||
| -34 | 4 | ||
| -33 | 2 | ||
| -32 | 3 | ||
| -31 | 3 | ||
| -30 | 1 | ||
| -29 | 2 | ||
| -28 | 3 | ||
| -27 | 1 | ||
| -26 | 2 | ||
| -25 | 3 | ||
| -24 | 4 | ||
| -23 | 5 | ||
| -22 | 1 | ||
| -21 | 3 | ||
| -20 | 4 | ||
| -18 | 3 | ||
| -17 | 2 | ||
| -16 | 1 | ||
| -15 | 2 | ||
| -14 | 3 | ||
| -13 | 1 | ||
| -12 | 3 | ||
| -10 | 3 | ||
| -9 | 2 | ||
| -8 | 1 | ||
| -7 | 4 | ||
| -6 | 1 | ||
| -5 | 4 | ||
| -4 | 4 | ||
| -2 | 2 | ||
| -1 | 2 | ||
| 0 | 1 | ||
| 1 | 4 | ||
| 2 | 2 | ||
| 3 | 2 | ||
| 4 | 2 | ||
| 7 | 1 | ||
| 8 | 4 | ||
| 9 | 2 | ||
| 10 | 1 | ||
| 11 | 2 | ||
| 12 | 1 | ||
| 13 | 2 | ||
| 14 | 1 | ||
| 15 | 2 | ||
| 16 | 2 | ||
| 18 | 2 | ||
| 19 | 2 | ||
| 21 | 1 | ||
| 23 | 1 | ||
| 24 | 7 | ||
| 25 | 1 | ||
| 27 | 2 | ||
| 28 | 3 | ||
| 30 | 1 | ||
| 31 | 1 | ||
| 33 | 1 | ||
| 34 | 1 | ||
| 35 | 3 | ||
| 37 | 1 | ||
| 38 | 6 | ||
| 41 | 1 | ||
| 43 | 1 | ||
| 44 | 1 | ||
| 45 | 2 | ||
| 48 | 1 | ||
| 49 | 1 | ||
| 55 | 1 | ||
| 57 | 3 | ||
| 58 | 1 | ||
| 64 | 3 | ||
| 65 | 1 | ||
| 66 | 1 | ||
| 68 | 1 | ||
| 69 | 1 | ||
| 76 | 2 | ||
| 80 | 1 | ||
| 93 | 1 | ||
| 95 | 1 | ||
| 98 | 1 | ||
| 99 | 1 | ||
| 103 | 3 | ||
| 108 | 1 | ||
| 109 | 1 | ||
| 113 | 1 | ||
| 118 | 1 | ||
| 121 | 1 | ||
| 155 | 1 | ||
| 176 | 1 | ||
| 277 | 1 | ||
| 9996 | height out of plausible limits | 0 | |
| 9997 | age in days out of plausible limits | 0 | |
| 9998 | flagged cases | 1 | |
| 10001 | .A | 63 | |
| Sysmiss | 55596 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF