Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
118786
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
years lived in place of residence
(v104)
File: RWGR91FL- Pregnancy History Recode
File: RWGR91FL- Pregnancy History Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-96 | Valid cases: 31329 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 589 | ||
| 1 | 619 | ||
| 2 | 533 | ||
| 3 | 555 | ||
| 4 | 416 | ||
| 5 | 725 | ||
| 6 | 526 | ||
| 7 | 416 | ||
| 8 | 502 | ||
| 9 | 291 | ||
| 10 | 601 | ||
| 11 | 322 | ||
| 12 | 541 | ||
| 13 | 502 | ||
| 14 | 383 | ||
| 15 | 459 | ||
| 16 | 337 | ||
| 17 | 405 | ||
| 18 | 358 | ||
| 19 | 203 | ||
| 20 | 388 | ||
| 21 | 172 | ||
| 22 | 219 | ||
| 23 | 185 | ||
| 24 | 182 | ||
| 25 | 280 | ||
| 26 | 100 | ||
| 27 | 139 | ||
| 28 | 151 | ||
| 29 | 98 | ||
| 30 | 242 | ||
| 31 | 155 | ||
| 32 | 60 | ||
| 33 | 37 | ||
| 34 | 15 | ||
| 35 | 53 | ||
| 36 | 19 | ||
| 37 | 62 | ||
| 38 | 42 | ||
| 39 | 96 | ||
| 40 | 82 | ||
| 41 | 34 | ||
| 42 | 54 | ||
| 43 | 34 | ||
| 44 | 33 | ||
| 46 | 55 | ||
| 47 | 28 | ||
| 48 | 8 | ||
| 49 | 36 | ||
| 95 | always | 18942 | |
| 96 | visitor | 45 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF