Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
118857
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
education in single years
(v133)
File: RWGR91FL- Pregnancy History Recode
File: RWGR91FL- Pregnancy History Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-97 | Valid cases: 31329 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 4295 | ||
| 1 | 1427 | ||
| 2 | 2136 | ||
| 3 | 3306 | ||
| 4 | 3701 | ||
| 5 | 3846 | ||
| 6 | 6209 | ||
| 7 | 701 | ||
| 8 | 1110 | ||
| 9 | 1225 | ||
| 10 | 259 | ||
| 11 | 272 | ||
| 12 | 1716 | ||
| 13 | 26 | ||
| 14 | 103 | ||
| 15 | 340 | ||
| 16 | 558 | ||
| 17 | 67 | ||
| 18 | 20 | ||
| 19 | 11 | ||
| 25 | 1 | ||
| 97 | inconsistent | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF