Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
118749
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
age of household head
(v152)
File: RWGR91FL- Pregnancy History Recode
File: RWGR91FL- Pregnancy History Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 18-98 | Valid cases: 31329 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 18 | ||
| 19 | 10 | ||
| 20 | 36 | ||
| 21 | 47 | ||
| 22 | 115 | ||
| 23 | 123 | ||
| 24 | 122 | ||
| 25 | 262 | ||
| 26 | 227 | ||
| 27 | 333 | ||
| 28 | 411 | ||
| 29 | 544 | ||
| 30 | 592 | ||
| 31 | 691 | ||
| 32 | 616 | ||
| 33 | 825 | ||
| 34 | 830 | ||
| 35 | 987 | ||
| 36 | 1069 | ||
| 37 | 1088 | ||
| 38 | 1147 | ||
| 39 | 1267 | ||
| 40 | 1460 | ||
| 41 | 1518 | ||
| 42 | 1563 | ||
| 43 | 1820 | ||
| 44 | 1291 | ||
| 45 | 1615 | ||
| 46 | 1104 | ||
| 47 | 1293 | ||
| 48 | 1043 | ||
| 49 | 1231 | ||
| 50 | 709 | ||
| 51 | 622 | ||
| 52 | 590 | ||
| 53 | 559 | ||
| 54 | 343 | ||
| 55 | 344 | ||
| 56 | 208 | ||
| 57 | 270 | ||
| 58 | 218 | ||
| 59 | 137 | ||
| 60 | 153 | ||
| 61 | 167 | ||
| 62 | 237 | ||
| 63 | 145 | ||
| 64 | 98 | ||
| 65 | 156 | ||
| 66 | 80 | ||
| 67 | 95 | ||
| 68 | 80 | ||
| 69 | 71 | ||
| 70 | 104 | ||
| 71 | 85 | ||
| 72 | 56 | ||
| 73 | 72 | ||
| 74 | 44 | ||
| 75 | 90 | ||
| 76 | 44 | ||
| 77 | 12 | ||
| 78 | 20 | ||
| 79 | 24 | ||
| 80 | 25 | ||
| 81 | 19 | ||
| 82 | 11 | ||
| 83 | 23 | ||
| 84 | 9 | ||
| 85 | 28 | ||
| 86 | 11 | ||
| 88 | 9 | ||
| 89 | 12 | ||
| 90 | 4 | ||
| 91 | 13 | ||
| 92 | 5 | ||
| 93 | 8 | ||
| 94 | 4 | ||
| 95 | 16 | ||
| 97 | 97+ | 0 | |
| 98 | don't know | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF