Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
120756
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
marriage to first birth interval (months)
(v221)
File: RWGR91FL- Pregnancy History Recode
File: RWGR91FL- Pregnancy History Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-996 | Valid cases: 29409 Invalid: 1920 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 205 | ||
| 1 | 175 | ||
| 2 | 235 | ||
| 3 | 284 | ||
| 4 | 417 | ||
| 5 | 535 | ||
| 6 | 498 | ||
| 7 | 621 | ||
| 8 | 880 | ||
| 9 | 2771 | ||
| 10 | 3019 | ||
| 11 | 2063 | ||
| 12 | 2138 | ||
| 13 | 1167 | ||
| 14 | 958 | ||
| 15 | 791 | ||
| 16 | 675 | ||
| 17 | 647 | ||
| 18 | 512 | ||
| 19 | 445 | ||
| 20 | 438 | ||
| 21 | 558 | ||
| 22 | 567 | ||
| 23 | 405 | ||
| 24 | 397 | ||
| 25 | 283 | ||
| 26 | 247 | ||
| 27 | 255 | ||
| 28 | 177 | ||
| 29 | 181 | ||
| 30 | 170 | ||
| 31 | 93 | ||
| 32 | 132 | ||
| 33 | 135 | ||
| 34 | 97 | ||
| 35 | 93 | ||
| 36 | 119 | ||
| 37 | 103 | ||
| 38 | 82 | ||
| 39 | 63 | ||
| 40 | 48 | ||
| 41 | 70 | ||
| 42 | 49 | ||
| 43 | 59 | ||
| 44 | 48 | ||
| 45 | 25 | ||
| 46 | 42 | ||
| 47 | 32 | ||
| 48 | 54 | ||
| 49 | 28 | ||
| 50 | 38 | ||
| 51 | 20 | ||
| 52 | 42 | ||
| 53 | 44 | ||
| 54 | 25 | ||
| 55 | 26 | ||
| 56 | 7 | ||
| 57 | 53 | ||
| 58 | 9 | ||
| 59 | 23 | ||
| 60 | 13 | ||
| 61 | 31 | ||
| 62 | 14 | ||
| 63 | 9 | ||
| 64 | 10 | ||
| 65 | 44 | ||
| 66 | 9 | ||
| 67 | 15 | ||
| 68 | 4 | ||
| 69 | 19 | ||
| 70 | 9 | ||
| 71 | 3 | ||
| 72 | 15 | ||
| 73 | 5 | ||
| 76 | 15 | ||
| 77 | 14 | ||
| 79 | 6 | ||
| 80 | 7 | ||
| 81 | 5 | ||
| 82 | 2 | ||
| 83 | 1 | ||
| 85 | 3 | ||
| 86 | 1 | ||
| 87 | 5 | ||
| 88 | 7 | ||
| 89 | 1 | ||
| 91 | 6 | ||
| 92 | 7 | ||
| 93 | 6 | ||
| 94 | 3 | ||
| 96 | 10 | ||
| 97 | 2 | ||
| 99 | 8 | ||
| 102 | 5 | ||
| 104 | 5 | ||
| 105 | 4 | ||
| 106 | 3 | ||
| 108 | 9 | ||
| 112 | 2 | ||
| 113 | 2 | ||
| 115 | 2 | ||
| 117 | 6 | ||
| 128 | 1 | ||
| 130 | 3 | ||
| 132 | 2 | ||
| 134 | 5 | ||
| 135 | 12 | ||
| 138 | 3 | ||
| 140 | 4 | ||
| 143 | 5 | ||
| 148 | 3 | ||
| 155 | 2 | ||
| 157 | 3 | ||
| 158 | 3 | ||
| 163 | 1 | ||
| 169 | 4 | ||
| 172 | 3 | ||
| 192 | 3 | ||
| 213 | 2 | ||
| 274 | 2 | ||
| 996 | negative interval | 4628 | |
| Sysmiss | 1920 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF