Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
120327
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
cmc termination ended prior to calendar
(v242)
File: RWGR91FL- Pregnancy History Recode
File: RWGR91FL- Pregnancy History Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1131-9998 | Valid cases: 5988 Invalid: 25341 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1131 | 5 | ||
| 1142 | 6 | ||
| 1143 | 9 | ||
| 1153 | 12 | ||
| 1154 | 5 | ||
| 1155 | 17 | ||
| 1156 | 12 | ||
| 1157 | 7 | ||
| 1160 | 7 | ||
| 1164 | 7 | ||
| 1166 | 14 | ||
| 1169 | 5 | ||
| 1170 | 7 | ||
| 1172 | 10 | ||
| 1173 | 12 | ||
| 1174 | 7 | ||
| 1175 | 17 | ||
| 1177 | 9 | ||
| 1178 | 14 | ||
| 1180 | 9 | ||
| 1181 | 11 | ||
| 1182 | 7 | ||
| 1183 | 21 | ||
| 1184 | 16 | ||
| 1186 | 4 | ||
| 1187 | 20 | ||
| 1188 | 6 | ||
| 1189 | 15 | ||
| 1190 | 13 | ||
| 1191 | 7 | ||
| 1192 | 6 | ||
| 1193 | 17 | ||
| 1194 | 16 | ||
| 1195 | 7 | ||
| 1197 | 4 | ||
| 1198 | 7 | ||
| 1201 | 35 | ||
| 1202 | 10 | ||
| 1204 | 6 | ||
| 1205 | 5 | ||
| 1206 | 4 | ||
| 1208 | 8 | ||
| 1209 | 17 | ||
| 1210 | 14 | ||
| 1211 | 21 | ||
| 1213 | 28 | ||
| 1214 | 29 | ||
| 1215 | 17 | ||
| 1216 | 23 | ||
| 1217 | 5 | ||
| 1218 | 5 | ||
| 1220 | 6 | ||
| 1221 | 23 | ||
| 1222 | 17 | ||
| 1224 | 10 | ||
| 1225 | 31 | ||
| 1226 | 10 | ||
| 1227 | 8 | ||
| 1228 | 7 | ||
| 1229 | 10 | ||
| 1230 | 7 | ||
| 1232 | 5 | ||
| 1233 | 26 | ||
| 1235 | 18 | ||
| 1236 | 8 | ||
| 1237 | 38 | ||
| 1238 | 6 | ||
| 1239 | 6 | ||
| 1241 | 7 | ||
| 1243 | 16 | ||
| 1244 | 11 | ||
| 1245 | 12 | ||
| 1246 | 7 | ||
| 1248 | 6 | ||
| 1249 | 5 | ||
| 1250 | 22 | ||
| 1251 | 33 | ||
| 1252 | 30 | ||
| 1253 | 15 | ||
| 1254 | 11 | ||
| 1256 | 6 | ||
| 1257 | 16 | ||
| 1258 | 10 | ||
| 1259 | 19 | ||
| 1260 | 5 | ||
| 1261 | 35 | ||
| 1262 | 15 | ||
| 1263 | 29 | ||
| 1264 | 1 | ||
| 1265 | 16 | ||
| 1266 | 9 | ||
| 1267 | 8 | ||
| 1268 | 6 | ||
| 1269 | 6 | ||
| 1270 | 26 | ||
| 1271 | 6 | ||
| 1272 | 26 | ||
| 1273 | 44 | ||
| 1274 | 30 | ||
| 1275 | 19 | ||
| 1276 | 21 | ||
| 1277 | 15 | ||
| 1278 | 19 | ||
| 1279 | 23 | ||
| 1280 | 4 | ||
| 1282 | 5 | ||
| 1283 | 6 | ||
| 1284 | 13 | ||
| 1285 | 29 | ||
| 1286 | 25 | ||
| 1287 | 20 | ||
| 1288 | 22 | ||
| 1289 | 23 | ||
| 1290 | 37 | ||
| 1291 | 15 | ||
| 1292 | 16 | ||
| 1293 | 15 | ||
| 1294 | 15 | ||
| 1296 | 19 | ||
| 1297 | 15 | ||
| 1298 | 20 | ||
| 1299 | 19 | ||
| 1300 | 24 | ||
| 1301 | 25 | ||
| 1302 | 16 | ||
| 1304 | 14 | ||
| 1305 | 11 | ||
| 1306 | 21 | ||
| 1308 | 17 | ||
| 1309 | 39 | ||
| 1310 | 10 | ||
| 1311 | 36 | ||
| 1312 | 27 | ||
| 1313 | 27 | ||
| 1314 | 26 | ||
| 1315 | 44 | ||
| 1316 | 29 | ||
| 1317 | 11 | ||
| 1318 | 27 | ||
| 1319 | 9 | ||
| 1320 | 19 | ||
| 1321 | 31 | ||
| 1322 | 28 | ||
| 1323 | 5 | ||
| 1324 | 20 | ||
| 1325 | 19 | ||
| 1326 | 2 | ||
| 1327 | 6 | ||
| 1328 | 5 | ||
| 1329 | 43 | ||
| 1330 | 28 | ||
| 1331 | 5 | ||
| 1332 | 10 | ||
| 1333 | 10 | ||
| 1334 | 20 | ||
| 1335 | 20 | ||
| 1336 | 29 | ||
| 1337 | 27 | ||
| 1338 | 26 | ||
| 1339 | 34 | ||
| 1340 | 10 | ||
| 1341 | 27 | ||
| 1342 | 17 | ||
| 1343 | 4 | ||
| 1344 | 5 | ||
| 1345 | 29 | ||
| 1346 | 25 | ||
| 1347 | 22 | ||
| 1348 | 47 | ||
| 1349 | 41 | ||
| 1350 | 25 | ||
| 1351 | 7 | ||
| 1352 | 36 | ||
| 1353 | 32 | ||
| 1354 | 10 | ||
| 1355 | 4 | ||
| 1356 | 10 | ||
| 1357 | 39 | ||
| 1358 | 24 | ||
| 1359 | 63 | ||
| 1360 | 59 | ||
| 1361 | 25 | ||
| 1362 | 19 | ||
| 1363 | 37 | ||
| 1364 | 46 | ||
| 1366 | 19 | ||
| 1367 | 13 | ||
| 1368 | 10 | ||
| 1369 | 35 | ||
| 1370 | 32 | ||
| 1371 | 42 | ||
| 1372 | 28 | ||
| 1373 | 60 | ||
| 1374 | 15 | ||
| 1375 | 60 | ||
| 1376 | 48 | ||
| 1377 | 12 | ||
| 1378 | 11 | ||
| 1379 | 18 | ||
| 1380 | 23 | ||
| 1381 | 26 | ||
| 1382 | 23 | ||
| 1383 | 8 | ||
| 1384 | 41 | ||
| 1385 | 22 | ||
| 1386 | 59 | ||
| 1387 | 56 | ||
| 1388 | 43 | ||
| 1389 | 34 | ||
| 1390 | 4 | ||
| 1391 | 17 | ||
| 1392 | 8 | ||
| 1393 | 34 | ||
| 1394 | 55 | ||
| 1395 | 32 | ||
| 1396 | 39 | ||
| 1397 | 64 | ||
| 1398 | 54 | ||
| 1399 | 52 | ||
| 1400 | 26 | ||
| 1401 | 40 | ||
| 1402 | 26 | ||
| 1403 | 41 | ||
| 1404 | 10 | ||
| 1405 | 26 | ||
| 1406 | 26 | ||
| 1407 | 47 | ||
| 1408 | 41 | ||
| 1409 | 43 | ||
| 1410 | 71 | ||
| 1411 | 75 | ||
| 1412 | 65 | ||
| 1413 | 22 | ||
| 1414 | 16 | ||
| 1415 | 8 | ||
| 1416 | 39 | ||
| 1417 | 34 | ||
| 1418 | 57 | ||
| 1419 | 58 | ||
| 1420 | 13 | ||
| 1421 | 55 | ||
| 1422 | 19 | ||
| 1423 | 49 | ||
| 1424 | 70 | ||
| 1425 | 33 | ||
| 1426 | 23 | ||
| 1427 | 14 | ||
| 1428 | 33 | ||
| 1429 | 75 | ||
| 1430 | 49 | ||
| 1431 | 30 | ||
| 1432 | 70 | ||
| 1433 | 81 | ||
| 1434 | 19 | ||
| 1435 | 32 | ||
| 1436 | 74 | ||
| 1437 | 77 | ||
| 1438 | 38 | ||
| 1439 | 22 | ||
| 1440 | 47 | ||
| 9997 | inconsistent | 0 | |
| 9998 | don't know | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 25341 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF