Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
120714
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
last source for current users
(v326)
File: RWGR91FL- Pregnancy History Recode
File: RWGR91FL- Pregnancy History Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 10-98 | Valid cases: 18229 Invalid: 13100 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | public sector | 0 | |
| 11 | referral hospital | 423 | |
| 12 | provincial/district hospital | 2286 | |
| 13 | health center | 12207 | |
| 14 | health post | 647 | |
| 15 | outreach | 51 | |
| 16 | community health worker | 1199 | |
| 17 | other public sector | 0 | |
| 20 | private sector | 0 | |
| 21 | polyclinic | 103 | |
| 22 | private clinic | 321 | |
| 23 | pharmacy | 403 | |
| 24 | dispensary | 99 | |
| 25 | family planning clinic | 42 | |
| 26 | other private medical sector | 1 | |
| 40 | other source | 0 | |
| 41 | shop/bar | 334 | |
| 42 | church | 32 | |
| 43 | friend/relative | 70 | |
| 44 | youth center | 1 | |
| 96 | other | 10 | |
| 98 | don't know | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 13100 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF