Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
120308
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
source known for any method
(v380)
File: RWGR91FL- Pregnancy History Recode
File: RWGR91FL- Pregnancy History Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-8 Invalid: 11 | Valid cases: 29409 Invalid: 1920 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | government clinic/pharmacy | 14974 | |
| 2 | government home/community delivery | 1932 | |
| 3 | ngo | 0 | |
| 4 | private clinic/delivery | 744 | |
| 5 | pharmacy | 324 | |
| 6 | shop, church, friend | 711 | |
| 7 | other | 10242 | |
| 8 | don't know | 482 | |
| 11 | .A | 1920 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF