Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
120838
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
number of alcoholic drinks per day
(v485b)
File: RWGR91FL- Pregnancy History Recode
File: RWGR91FL- Pregnancy History Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-40 | Valid cases: 7751 Invalid: 23578 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | less that one standard drink | 669 | |
| 1 | 2775 | ||
| 2 | 1371 | ||
| 3 | 757 | ||
| 4 | 677 | ||
| 5 | 287 | ||
| 6 | 190 | ||
| 7 | 59 | ||
| 8 | 190 | ||
| 9 | 18 | ||
| 10 | 209 | ||
| 12 | 102 | ||
| 13 | 4 | ||
| 14 | 24 | ||
| 15 | 82 | ||
| 16 | 49 | ||
| 20 | 83 | ||
| 21 | 2 | ||
| 24 | 20 | ||
| 25 | 13 | ||
| 26 | 3 | ||
| 28 | 4 | ||
| 30 | 101 | ||
| 35 | 8 | ||
| 38 | 5 | ||
| 40 | 40+ | 49 | |
| Sysmiss | 23578 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF