Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
120438
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
age at first sex (imputed)
(v531)
File: RWGR91FL- Pregnancy History Recode
File: RWGR91FL- Pregnancy History Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-98 | Valid cases: 31329 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | not had sex | 0 | |
| 8 | 9 | ||
| 9 | 7 | ||
| 10 | 7 | ||
| 11 | 15 | ||
| 12 | 84 | ||
| 13 | 131 | ||
| 14 | 570 | ||
| 15 | 1361 | ||
| 16 | 2490 | ||
| 17 | 3579 | ||
| 18 | 4441 | ||
| 19 | 3645 | ||
| 20 | 3737 | ||
| 21 | 3134 | ||
| 22 | 2305 | ||
| 23 | 1608 | ||
| 24 | 1040 | ||
| 25 | 1099 | ||
| 26 | 536 | ||
| 27 | 453 | ||
| 28 | 199 | ||
| 29 | 140 | ||
| 30 | 254 | ||
| 31 | 83 | ||
| 32 | 72 | ||
| 33 | 33 | ||
| 34 | 22 | ||
| 35 | 33 | ||
| 36 | 1 | ||
| 37 | 9 | ||
| 38 | 5 | ||
| 39 | 3 | ||
| 40 | 3 | ||
| 41 | 1 | ||
| 42 | 1 | ||
| 97 | inconsistent | 219 | |
| 98 | don't know | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF