Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
126326
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
age at death
(p6)
File: RWGR91FL- Pregnancy History Recode
File: RWGR91FL- Pregnancy History Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 100-998 | Valid cases: 1755 Invalid: 29574 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | died on day of birth | 226 | |
| 101 | days: 1 | 87 | |
| 102 | 56 | ||
| 103 | 51 | ||
| 104 | 11 | ||
| 105 | 8 | ||
| 106 | 5 | ||
| 107 | 73 | ||
| 108 | 4 | ||
| 109 | 2 | ||
| 110 | 3 | ||
| 111 | 2 | ||
| 112 | 1 | ||
| 113 | 1 | ||
| 114 | 41 | ||
| 115 | 3 | ||
| 117 | 4 | ||
| 120 | 3 | ||
| 121 | 13 | ||
| 123 | 2 | ||
| 125 | 3 | ||
| 127 | 2 | ||
| 128 | 5 | ||
| 129 | 2 | ||
| 130 | 3 | ||
| 199 | days: number missing | 0 | |
| 201 | months: 1 | 96 | |
| 202 | 84 | ||
| 203 | 57 | ||
| 204 | 49 | ||
| 205 | 32 | ||
| 206 | 44 | ||
| 207 | 29 | ||
| 208 | 21 | ||
| 209 | 77 | ||
| 210 | 16 | ||
| 211 | 11 | ||
| 212 | 50 | ||
| 213 | 6 | ||
| 214 | 11 | ||
| 215 | 12 | ||
| 216 | 7 | ||
| 217 | 5 | ||
| 218 | 35 | ||
| 219 | 10 | ||
| 220 | 4 | ||
| 221 | 11 | ||
| 222 | 1 | ||
| 223 | 1 | ||
| 299 | months: number missing | 0 | |
| 301 | years: 1 | 0 | |
| 302 | 131 | ||
| 303 | 83 | ||
| 304 | 49 | ||
| 305 | 49 | ||
| 306 | 22 | ||
| 307 | 21 | ||
| 308 | 19 | ||
| 309 | 7 | ||
| 310 | 15 | ||
| 311 | 2 | ||
| 312 | 16 | ||
| 313 | 9 | ||
| 314 | 3 | ||
| 315 | 10 | ||
| 316 | 5 | ||
| 317 | 5 | ||
| 318 | 6 | ||
| 319 | 4 | ||
| 320 | 5 | ||
| 321 | 4 | ||
| 322 | 1 | ||
| 323 | 3 | ||
| 324 | 2 | ||
| 325 | 3 | ||
| 327 | 1 | ||
| 399 | years: number missing | 0 | |
| 997 | inconsistent | 0 | |
| 998 | don't know | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 29574 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF