Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
123950
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
birth weight in kilograms (3 decimals)
(m19)
File: RWGR91FL- Pregnancy History Recode
File: RWGR91FL- Pregnancy History Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 500-9998 | Valid cases: 4331 Invalid: 26998 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 500 | 1 | ||
| 600 | 2 | ||
| 800 | 3 | ||
| 1000 | 12 | ||
| 1050 | 1 | ||
| 1200 | 6 | ||
| 1250 | 1 | ||
| 1300 | 5 | ||
| 1350 | 1 | ||
| 1375 | 1 | ||
| 1400 | 5 | ||
| 1500 | 17 | ||
| 1600 | 11 | ||
| 1700 | 5 | ||
| 1800 | 8 | ||
| 1820 | 1 | ||
| 1900 | 13 | ||
| 2000 | 73 | ||
| 2018 | 1 | ||
| 2025 | 1 | ||
| 2100 | 30 | ||
| 2150 | 3 | ||
| 2200 | 45 | ||
| 2250 | 1 | ||
| 2290 | 2 | ||
| 2300 | 52 | ||
| 2350 | 1 | ||
| 2400 | 61 | ||
| 2440 | 1 | ||
| 2450 | 1 | ||
| 2480 | 1 | ||
| 2500 | 181 | ||
| 2520 | 1 | ||
| 2550 | 1 | ||
| 2600 | 115 | ||
| 2645 | 1 | ||
| 2650 | 3 | ||
| 2700 | 157 | ||
| 2750 | 6 | ||
| 2800 | 335 | ||
| 2850 | 2 | ||
| 2900 | 151 | ||
| 2920 | 1 | ||
| 2950 | 4 | ||
| 2965 | 1 | ||
| 2990 | 1 | ||
| 3000 | 521 | ||
| 3100 | 196 | ||
| 3115 | 1 | ||
| 3150 | 6 | ||
| 3190 | 1 | ||
| 3200 | 348 | ||
| 3240 | 1 | ||
| 3250 | 6 | ||
| 3270 | 1 | ||
| 3300 | 154 | ||
| 3314 | 1 | ||
| 3333 | 1 | ||
| 3350 | 2 | ||
| 3370 | 1 | ||
| 3400 | 187 | ||
| 3450 | 1 | ||
| 3470 | 1 | ||
| 3500 | 399 | ||
| 3550 | 1 | ||
| 3590 | 1 | ||
| 3600 | 172 | ||
| 3605 | 1 | ||
| 3680 | 1 | ||
| 3700 | 138 | ||
| 3750 | 3 | ||
| 3800 | 329 | ||
| 3840 | 1 | ||
| 3900 | 98 | ||
| 3950 | 1 | ||
| 4000 | 146 | ||
| 4050 | 1 | ||
| 4100 | 16 | ||
| 4200 | 38 | ||
| 4250 | 2 | ||
| 4300 | 18 | ||
| 4400 | 15 | ||
| 4500 | 22 | ||
| 4550 | 1 | ||
| 4600 | 10 | ||
| 4650 | 1 | ||
| 4700 | 13 | ||
| 4800 | 29 | ||
| 4900 | 8 | ||
| 5000 | 18 | ||
| 5200 | 2 | ||
| 5300 | 1 | ||
| 5400 | 1 | ||
| 5500 | 2 | ||
| 5700 | 2 | ||
| 5800 | 3 | ||
| 6000 | 3 | ||
| 9996 | not weighed at birth | 71 | |
| 9998 | don't know | 8 | |
| Sysmiss | 26998 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF