Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
123929
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
time spent at place of delivery
(m61)
File: RWGR91FL- Pregnancy History Recode
File: RWGR91FL- Pregnancy History Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 100-998 | Valid cases: 3990 Invalid: 27339 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | hours: 0 | 24 | |
| 101 | hours: 1 | 29 | |
| 102 | 26 | ||
| 103 | 17 | ||
| 104 | 5 | ||
| 105 | 3 | ||
| 106 | 8 | ||
| 107 | 6 | ||
| 108 | 4 | ||
| 109 | 2 | ||
| 110 | 4 | ||
| 111 | 3 | ||
| 112 | 21 | ||
| 114 | 5 | ||
| 116 | 1 | ||
| 117 | 2 | ||
| 118 | 4 | ||
| 119 | 1 | ||
| 120 | 5 | ||
| 121 | 1 | ||
| 122 | 1 | ||
| 124 | 84 | ||
| 148 | 2 | ||
| 199 | hours: number missing | 0 | |
| 201 | days: 1 | 873 | |
| 202 | 1239 | ||
| 203 | 908 | ||
| 204 | 241 | ||
| 205 | 76 | ||
| 206 | 19 | ||
| 207 | 86 | ||
| 208 | 3 | ||
| 209 | 8 | ||
| 210 | 4 | ||
| 211 | 4 | ||
| 212 | 2 | ||
| 214 | 7 | ||
| 215 | 1 | ||
| 217 | 2 | ||
| 221 | 1 | ||
| 222 | 1 | ||
| 224 | 3 | ||
| 230 | 4 | ||
| 232 | 2 | ||
| 233 | 1 | ||
| 245 | 1 | ||
| 260 | 1 | ||
| 299 | days: number missing | 0 | |
| 301 | weeks: 1 | 104 | |
| 302 | 50 | ||
| 303 | 26 | ||
| 304 | 19 | ||
| 305 | 1 | ||
| 306 | 7 | ||
| 307 | 14 | ||
| 308 | 9 | ||
| 309 | 1 | ||
| 310 | 3 | ||
| 312 | 4 | ||
| 316 | 1 | ||
| 399 | weeks: number missing | 0 | |
| 998 | don't know | 6 | |
| Sysmiss | 27339 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF