Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
123908
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
where respondent's check after discharge/delivery at home took place
(m69)
File: RWGR91FL- Pregnancy History Recode
File: RWGR91FL- Pregnancy History Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 10-96 | Valid cases: 382 Invalid: 30947 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | home | 0 | |
| 11 | respondent's home | 175 | |
| 12 | other home | 1 | |
| 20 | public sector | 0 | |
| 21 | ref hospital | 13 | |
| 22 | province/district hospital | 51 | |
| 23 | health center | 125 | |
| 24 | helath post | 4 | |
| 25 | outreach | 1 | |
| 26 | other public sector | 0 | |
| 30 | private medical sector | 0 | |
| 31 | dispensary | 4 | |
| 32 | polyclinic | 8 | |
| 36 | other private medical sector | 0 | |
| 96 | other | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 30947 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF