Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
122819
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
relationship to head
(hv101_03)
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-98 | Valid cases: 10886 Invalid: 3541 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | head | 0 | |
| 2 | wife or husband | 0 | |
| 3 | son or daughter | 9316 | |
| 4 | son-in-law or daughter-in-law | 13 | |
| 5 | grandchild | 816 | |
| 6 | parent | 13 | |
| 7 | parent-in-law | 3 | |
| 8 | brother or sister | 89 | |
| 10 | other relative | 186 | |
| 11 | adopted/foster/step child | 171 | |
| 12 | not related | 141 | |
| 13 | nephew/niece | 15 | |
| 15 | brother/sister -in -law | 14 | |
| 16 | waged domestic worker | 109 | |
| 98 | don't know | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 3541 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF