Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
122839
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
age of household members
(hv105_02)
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-98 | Valid cases: 12854 Invalid: 1573 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 40 | ||
| 1 | 53 | ||
| 2 | 56 | ||
| 3 | 50 | ||
| 4 | 58 | ||
| 5 | 75 | ||
| 6 | 93 | ||
| 7 | 82 | ||
| 8 | 102 | ||
| 9 | 112 | ||
| 10 | 125 | ||
| 11 | 144 | ||
| 12 | 170 | ||
| 13 | 187 | ||
| 14 | 140 | ||
| 15 | 172 | ||
| 16 | 178 | ||
| 17 | 179 | ||
| 18 | 211 | ||
| 19 | 237 | ||
| 20 | 301 | ||
| 21 | 294 | ||
| 22 | 338 | ||
| 23 | 327 | ||
| 24 | 315 | ||
| 25 | 377 | ||
| 26 | 274 | ||
| 27 | 259 | ||
| 28 | 302 | ||
| 29 | 352 | ||
| 30 | 294 | ||
| 31 | 317 | ||
| 32 | 296 | ||
| 33 | 306 | ||
| 34 | 290 | ||
| 35 | 351 | ||
| 36 | 289 | ||
| 37 | 307 | ||
| 38 | 248 | ||
| 39 | 284 | ||
| 40 | 268 | ||
| 41 | 281 | ||
| 42 | 269 | ||
| 43 | 311 | ||
| 44 | 209 | ||
| 45 | 237 | ||
| 46 | 201 | ||
| 47 | 202 | ||
| 48 | 166 | ||
| 49 | 164 | ||
| 50 | 119 | ||
| 51 | 177 | ||
| 52 | 129 | ||
| 53 | 127 | ||
| 54 | 100 | ||
| 55 | 122 | ||
| 56 | 87 | ||
| 57 | 101 | ||
| 58 | 63 | ||
| 59 | 72 | ||
| 60 | 95 | ||
| 61 | 75 | ||
| 62 | 68 | ||
| 63 | 76 | ||
| 64 | 55 | ||
| 65 | 80 | ||
| 66 | 41 | ||
| 67 | 47 | ||
| 68 | 33 | ||
| 69 | 40 | ||
| 70 | 44 | ||
| 71 | 40 | ||
| 72 | 22 | ||
| 73 | 28 | ||
| 74 | 13 | ||
| 75 | 27 | ||
| 76 | 10 | ||
| 77 | 12 | ||
| 78 | 12 | ||
| 79 | 5 | ||
| 80 | 6 | ||
| 81 | 3 | ||
| 82 | 5 | ||
| 83 | 6 | ||
| 84 | 3 | ||
| 85 | 3 | ||
| 86 | 2 | ||
| 87 | 1 | ||
| 89 | 2 | ||
| 90 | 4 | ||
| 92 | 1 | ||
| 94 | 1 | ||
| 95 | 95+ | 3 | |
| 98 | don't know | 1 | |
| Sysmiss | 1573 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF