Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
125310
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
age of household members
(hv105_05)
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-98 | Valid cases: 5249 Invalid: 9178 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 262 | ||
| 1 | 278 | ||
| 2 | 279 | ||
| 3 | 300 | ||
| 4 | 304 | ||
| 5 | 254 | ||
| 6 | 322 | ||
| 7 | 325 | ||
| 8 | 308 | ||
| 9 | 291 | ||
| 10 | 278 | ||
| 11 | 224 | ||
| 12 | 224 | ||
| 13 | 215 | ||
| 14 | 190 | ||
| 15 | 172 | ||
| 16 | 183 | ||
| 17 | 148 | ||
| 18 | 154 | ||
| 19 | 121 | ||
| 20 | 78 | ||
| 21 | 78 | ||
| 22 | 50 | ||
| 23 | 35 | ||
| 24 | 19 | ||
| 25 | 36 | ||
| 26 | 9 | ||
| 27 | 8 | ||
| 28 | 5 | ||
| 29 | 7 | ||
| 30 | 8 | ||
| 31 | 10 | ||
| 32 | 6 | ||
| 33 | 5 | ||
| 34 | 2 | ||
| 35 | 2 | ||
| 37 | 3 | ||
| 40 | 4 | ||
| 42 | 2 | ||
| 43 | 2 | ||
| 45 | 4 | ||
| 46 | 2 | ||
| 47 | 1 | ||
| 50 | 1 | ||
| 51 | 1 | ||
| 53 | 1 | ||
| 55 | 1 | ||
| 56 | 1 | ||
| 57 | 2 | ||
| 58 | 1 | ||
| 59 | 3 | ||
| 60 | 2 | ||
| 61 | 1 | ||
| 65 | 3 | ||
| 67 | 3 | ||
| 68 | 1 | ||
| 71 | 1 | ||
| 72 | 2 | ||
| 75 | 2 | ||
| 78 | 2 | ||
| 80 | 1 | ||
| 82 | 2 | ||
| 83 | 1 | ||
| 85 | 2 | ||
| 90 | 1 | ||
| 92 | 1 | ||
| 93 | 1 | ||
| 95 | 95+ | 3 | |
| 98 | don't know | 1 | |
| Sysmiss | 9178 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF