Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
123014
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
age of household members
(hv105_07)
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-98 | Valid cases: 1488 Invalid: 12939 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 117 | ||
| 1 | 112 | ||
| 2 | 100 | ||
| 3 | 116 | ||
| 4 | 102 | ||
| 5 | 89 | ||
| 6 | 116 | ||
| 7 | 110 | ||
| 8 | 75 | ||
| 9 | 69 | ||
| 10 | 57 | ||
| 11 | 42 | ||
| 12 | 41 | ||
| 13 | 37 | ||
| 14 | 28 | ||
| 15 | 21 | ||
| 16 | 33 | ||
| 17 | 33 | ||
| 18 | 22 | ||
| 19 | 29 | ||
| 20 | 22 | ||
| 21 | 11 | ||
| 22 | 10 | ||
| 23 | 11 | ||
| 24 | 11 | ||
| 25 | 14 | ||
| 26 | 8 | ||
| 27 | 3 | ||
| 28 | 2 | ||
| 29 | 3 | ||
| 30 | 1 | ||
| 31 | 2 | ||
| 32 | 4 | ||
| 33 | 2 | ||
| 36 | 1 | ||
| 37 | 1 | ||
| 39 | 2 | ||
| 40 | 1 | ||
| 41 | 1 | ||
| 42 | 3 | ||
| 43 | 2 | ||
| 47 | 2 | ||
| 49 | 1 | ||
| 52 | 1 | ||
| 53 | 1 | ||
| 59 | 2 | ||
| 60 | 1 | ||
| 61 | 1 | ||
| 64 | 1 | ||
| 65 | 1 | ||
| 66 | 1 | ||
| 69 | 1 | ||
| 70 | 1 | ||
| 71 | 2 | ||
| 72 | 1 | ||
| 76 | 1 | ||
| 77 | 1 | ||
| 85 | 3 | ||
| 91 | 1 | ||
| 95 | 95+ | 1 | |
| 98 | don't know | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 12939 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF